WCFL 12: AFTERMATH – LIVE RESULTS (Sponsored by No Judges Needed)

WCFL 12: AFTERMATH – LIVE RESULTS

wcfl 12 results

Matthew Gaither is reporting the World Class Fight League 12 AFTERMATH quick results from the Doubletree by Hilton Tampa Airport-Westshore 4500 W Cypress St, Tampa, Florida

These live results are sponsored by NO JUDGES NEEDED.

Use discount code: MMAMatthew


mma apparel

——————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–

Main Event (185lb WCFL Title): Lorenzo Hunt vs Martin Vergara: Hunt wins via TKO at 1:16 of the 2nd round. 

Fight #20 (205lb WCFL Title): Idrees Wasi vs John Garcia: Garcia wins via Unanimous Decision. 

Fight #19 (135lb WCFL Title): Patrick Corrigan vs Chris Tobies: Tobies wins via Rear Naked Choke at 2:40 of the 1st round. 

Fight #18 (155lb WCFL Title): Maurice Graham vs Blake Smith: Smith wins via Guillotine at 0:35 of the 2nd round. 

Fight #17 (155lb): Stephon Reese vs Nick Recchia: Reese wins via TKO at 0:51 of the 2nd round. 

Fight #16 (145lb WCFL Title): Christian Brinsko vs Vik Dixit: Dixit wins via TKO at 2:16 of the 1st round. 

Fight #15 (175lb): Jarrod James vs Jomi Escoboza: Escoboza wins via Unanimous Decision. 

Fight #14 (135lb): Mikele Ferguson vs Max Lopez: Ferguson wins via Triangle Choke at 2:33 of the 1st round. 

Fight #13 (170lb): John Marquez vs Tyler Hooks: Hooks wins via Unanimous Decision. 

Fight #12 (155lb): Matthew Putorek vs Christian Lepe: Lepe wins via Rear Naked Choke at 2:43 of the 2nd round. 

Fight #11 (145lb): Ralph Jordan vs Andrew Cranston: Cranston wins via TKO (unable to answer the bell) at 3:00 of the 2nd round. 

Fight #10 (145lb): Jennifer Nixon vs Sarah Kleczka: Kleczka wins via Guillotine at 1:42 of the 3rd round. 

Fight #9 (115lb): Jose Morales vs Josh Wright: Morales wins via Armbar at 2:05 of the 2nd round. 

Fight #8 (150lb): Matt Mulcahey vs Peter Skopis: Mulcahey wins via Unanimous Decision. 

Fight #7 (125lb): Max Quinones vs Robin Vazquez: Quinones wins via Unanimous Decision. 

Fight #6 (135lb): Corey Tisdal vs Joe Zoscak: Tisdal wins via Unanimous Decision. 

Fight #5 (165lb): Roderick Stevenson vs Cannon McCullough: Stevenson wins via Guillotine at 1:51 of the 2nd round. 

Fight #4 (135lb): Zack Bacci vs John Crosswhite: Crosswhite wins via Rear Naked Choke at 2:11 of the 1st round. 

Fight #3 (170lb): Ron Tisdal vs Antonio Gonzalez: Tisdal wins via Kimura at 2:49 of the 1st round. 

Fight #2 (125lb): Tyler Montague vs Moses Bueno: Montague wins via Rear Naked Choke at 2:33 of the 2nd round. 

Fight #1 (155lb): Brok Hilderbrand vs Henry Williams: Williams wins via Rear Naked Choke at 1:59 of the 1st round.  

.ads in wordpress

1 Comment

  1. Chris aiken is a class A bitch.

Leave a comment