Rumble @ the Roseland 64 Results

Results  July 21, 2012
Saul Ruis defeats Patrick Clark via TKO Rd 1 @2:18
Guy Russell defeats Tyler Payne via RNC Rd 2 @2:23
Jake Ashard defeats Diego Gutierrez via KO Rd 2 @2:53
Brett Arand defeats Chris Mintz via Dec
George Turneanu defeats Lee McCurry via KO Rd1 @0:06
Kody Kramer defeats Alex Harris via RNC Rd 2 @2:48
Tyler Story defeats Eddie Ziegler via Dec
Nick becker defeats Zane Behrend via RNC Rd 1 @1:38
Shane Patterson defeats Scott Baker via RNC Rd1 @1:18
Buzz Alderman defeats  Grant Burger  via Dec                                                                                                                                                                                                               Paige Grider defeats Brianne Mills via UN DEC
Katie Howard defeats Kala Shivers via Tapout Rd1 @ 1:58
Alex Corrales defeats John Heilman via TKO Rd1 @ 2:22
Amanda Loewen defeats Rachel Kollar via Dec
Joaquin Rodriguez defeats John Baker via KO Rd2 @2:10
Alex Jordan defeats Zachary Breeding  via Tapout Rd1 @ 1:26
170 SPFT:  Tommy Takamoto defeats Jose Rodriguez via KO Rd1 @ 0:19
145 Title: Sean Soliz defeats Damon Jordan via Dec
170 Title: Luis Iniguez  defeats Jake Morris via TKO Rd2 @ 2:28

2 Comments

  1. My son is fighting tonight, I don’t see where it’s been announced or where to go to view it, can you help? Aaron Black is his name.

  2. I do not know of ant streams or PPV for Rumble @ The Roseland 65. As for Aaron Black’s name I did not see it either of fight card, he might be a replacement fighter not sure. here is the most recent fight card we have.
    135 Rob Durant (Team Quest) vs. George Mazekin (Vancouver, WA)
    145 Abraham Campos (Solid Base) vs. Dylan Westwang (The Factory)
    155 Gemini Moore (Coquille, OR) vs. Mark Duncan (Klamath Falls, OR)
    155 Cameron Butler (Tillamook, OR) vs. Reuben Heath (Alive MMA)
    160 Leanne Foster (Solid Base JJ) vs. Amanda Bell (Full Force MMA)
    170 Shane Patterson (WA) vs. Tucker Cook (Tillamook, OR)
    185 Josh Bird (Midtown MMA) vs. Daniel Pihl (LA Boxing)
    205 Grant Harman (Team Quest) vs. Bryan Cruz (Team Chaos)
    155 Guy Russell (The Factory) vs. Kane Dixon (Portland, OR)
    170 Jake Ashard (Newport, OR) vs. Michael Delgado (Team Quest)
    185 Ron Schroter (MLCS) vs. Jeremy McKee (Beaverton, OR)
    205 Brandon Wollam (Redmond) vs. Jared Ramer (Portland, OR)
    220 Russell Tunes (Impact JJ) vs. Jason Troxel (The Factory)
    HWT Dylan Clark (Portland, OR) vs. Jacob Mitchell (Team Quest)
    SHWT Jonathon Davila (Dallas) vs. Quincy Blanton (Portland, OR)
    145 Calixto Rojas (LA Boxing) vs. Kyle Richardson (Canby, OR)
    185 Travis Gwin (LA Boxing) vs. John Simon (BGCC)
    205 Brice Arand (Springfield, OR) vs. Tom Groth (Impact JJ)
    185 Nathan Allen (Team Quest) vs. Jesse Apodaca (Alive MMA)
    175 Freddie Bailey (Beaverton, OR) vs. Dane Justice (Canby, OR)
    145 SPFT: Damon Jordan (Octagon) vs. Ricky Simon (Gladiator MMA)
    125 Title: Brian Tsutsumi (Impact) vs. Alex Corrales (Bend, OR)
    185 Title: Jake Smith (Gladiator) vs. John Garcia (Tillamook, OR)
    135 Title: Jess Moore (Washougal) vs. Dylan Atkinson (Alive MMA)
    155 Nelson Hernandez (LA Boxing) vs. Ryon “Thundercat” Harris (Checkered Past) FWI
    125 Title Emily Whitmire (Rise Above) vs. Emily Corso (Alive MMA)

Leave a comment