Rumble in the Ancient City – Irish Carnival RESULTS – Sponsored By Intimidation Clothing

Matthew Gaither of TeamMadHouse is reporting the action live from the Rumble in the Ancient City – Irish Carnival – These Results are sponsored by Intimidation Clothing

Get down to the Fight Night at Ketterlinus Gym at 60 Orange street, Saint Augustine, Florida and Support Local MMA

[View Map]-[Get Directions]

————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–

MAIN EVENT

Fight #18 (155lb Tournament): Joshua Hollowell vs Dillon Calhoun: Calhoun wins via Guillotine at 0:58 of the 1st round.

Fight #17 (155lb Tournament): Andrew Waycaster vs Caleb Ellis: Waycaster wins via TKO at 2:42 of the 1st round.

Fight #16 (135lb Tournament): Parrish King vs Chris Pettit: King wins via Rear Naked Choke at 1:07 of the 2nd round.

Fight #15 (145lb Tournament): Robby McDaniel vs Nick Caboz: Caboz wins via North/South Choke at 2:06 of the 1st round.

Fight #14 (Kickboxing) (Heavyweight): Jose Cortez vs Barry Collins: Collins wins via Unanimous Decision.

Fight #13 (Jr. Kickboxing) (120lb): Brandon Taylor vs Trenton Phillips: Phillips wins via TKO at 1:12 of the 1st round.

Fight #12 (170lb): Jontae Patterson vs Emre Orun: Patterson wins via Ankle Lock at 1:33 of the 1st round.

Fight #11 (Jr. Kickboxing) (165lb): Joe Wingarner vs Jimmy Mitchell: Mitchell wins via Corner Stoppage (opponent not answering the bell after the 2nd round).

Fight #10 (155lb): Nelton Marsh vs Travis Callahan: Marsh wins via KO at 0:17 of the 1st round.

Fight #9 (155lb Title Fight): Nelson Blanco vs Mike Reyes: Blanco wins via Unanimous Decision..

Fight #8 (155lb): Bert Smallwood vs Collin Lubberts: Lubberts wins via TKO at 0:06 of the 1st round.

Fight #7 (170lb): Jereme Price vs Colin Chambliss: Price wins via Unanimous Decision.

Fight #6 (135lb Title Fight) Chris Wingate vs Seth Bryan: Wingate wins via Armbar at 1:44 of the 2nd round.

Fight #5 (170lb): Manu Ruiz vs Luke Wilder: Ruiz wins via TKO (body punches) at 1:09 of the 1st round.

Fight #4 (Kickboxing) (120lb): Michelle Burke vs Aubrey Oxley: Oxley wins via Split Decision.

Fight #3 (185lb): Jesus Ocasio vs Lorenzo Hunt: Hunt wins via Unanimous Decision.

Fight #2 (185lb): Joseph Walker vs Jacobe Tarver: Tarver wins via KO at 2:59 of the 1st round. (1 second before the bell).

Fight #1 (Heavyweight Tournament): Melvin Hayes vs Jose Morales: Hayes wins via TKO at 1:01 of the 2nd round.

Bonus Fight: Fight #19 (Jr. Kickboxing) (145lb): Marvin Wilcox vs Garrett Mehaffie: Wilcox wins via TKO at 0:53 of the 2nd round.

Bonus Fight: Fight #20 (Kickboxing) (Heavyweight): Ryan Guetz vs John Ramos: Ramos wins via Unanimous Decision.

1798143_10202596030877108_1443413712_n

 

The Leading Local MMA News And Results Website – MMAmadhouse.com

No Comments Yet.

Leave a comment