ROUND X #1

ROUND X #1

“ROUND X # 1” BRINGS 12 FIGHTS ON CARD WHERE THE MAIN EVENT’d PARTICIPATION OF EXPERIENCED ALESSANDRO LEAL (BUDOKAN) JA THAT FOUGHT AGAINST TWICE TODAY UFC FIGHTER, FABIO MALDONADO, INCLUDING WINNING ONE OF THEM.

HE WILL FACE THE PROMISE YOUNG TEAM CONSTRICTOR TEAM OF BRASILIA, Guilherme Soares, IN STYLES DUEL.

OTHER HIGHLIGHTS ARE GILBERTO DIAS (CONSTRICTOR TEAM) AND ALSO THE ALWAYS ATTRACTIVE MMA FIGHT INVOLVING THE FEMALE ATHLETES BIANCA ARAUJO (KGB FITNESS) GOING TO FACE A fighter ANA CLAUDIA SLICE (THE BROTHERS OLIVEIRA).

ROUND X #1 CARTAZ

EVENT HAPPENS DAY MAY 30 on the premises of SABIAZINHO SPORTS GYM.

 

NOME DO EVENTO: ROUND X #1

DATA DO EVENTO: 30 DE MAIO

LOCAL DO EVENTO : GINÁSIO DE ESPORTES SABIAZINHO / UBERLANDIA – MG

 

 

MAIN EVENT

12 ° combate: 185 lb / 83,9 kg Light Heavyweight

Alessandro LEAL (Ass. Budokan) VS Guilherme SOARES (Constrictor Team)

 

CO-MAIN EVENT

11° combate: 135 lb / 61,2 kg Bantamweight

Alvino TORRES (Constrictor Team) VS Wagner “ARANHA” Santos (Nakamura Top Team)

 

MAIN CARD

10° combate: 185 lb / 83,9 kg Light Heavyweight

Kristian “RICARDO” Aranha (CTC Uberlandia) VS Maycon SILVA (Chute Boxe/Team Cyborg)

 

9° combate: 185 lb / 83,9 kg Light Heavyweight

Wesley GODOY “Cachorro Louco” (CTC Uberlandia) VS Luis Carlos “LUISINHO” (CTC Uberlândia)

 

8° combate: 155 lb / 70.3 kg Lightweight

Gildásio FERREIRA  (Constrictor Team) VS Jackson “MARROM” Silva Marques (CTC Uberlandia)

 

7° combate: 125 lb / 56.7 kg

Gilberto Dias “CANGACEIRO” (Constrictor Team) VS  Weder Aparecido “JON JONES” (CTC Uberlandia)

 

 

PRELIMINAR CARD

6° combate: 125 lb  / 56,6 kg Flyweight ( female )

Bianca de ARAÚJO Carvalho (KGB Fitness)  VS Ana Claudia FATIA (The Oliveira Brothers)

5° combate: 145 lb / 65.7 kg Featherweight

João Francisco “PSICOPATA” (Leal Fight Team) VS Josef MOHAMED (CT 2 Brothers)

 

4° combate: 155 lb / 70.3 kg Lightweight

Rafael MOREIRA (CTC Uberlandia) VS Eduardo “CAVEIRA” Conceição Pereira (Constrictor Team)

 

3° combate: 185 lb / 83,9 kg Light Heavyweight

Leandro “ROMARIM” Pereira Oliveira (CTC Uberlandia) VS Anderson de SOUZA (Andão)

 

2° combate: 170 lb / 77.3 kg Welterweight

Leandro RODRIGUES (Araguari) VS Flávio SOARES Dias  (Pitt Bull)

1° combate: 170 lb / 77.3 kg Welterweight

Jonathan CARVALHO (CTC Uberlandia) VS Arthur Lopes “JON JONES” (Equipe CTA)

MMA Gear

.ads in wordpress

No Comments Yet.

Leave a comment