Peninsula Throwdown 6 Results

Peninsula Throwdown

Peninsula Throwdown 6  Resurrection   6/28/14

The PTD Heavyweight Title-Joshua Bonner (Independent) vs James James Bone Crusher Roberson (Big Dawgs Fight Team) – Bonner def Roberson via TKO RD1 @1:42

PTD 170 Title- Jeff Rodriguez (Crisis MMA) vs Dominique Smith (NW Elite) – Smith def Rodriguez via TKO RD2 @2:38

The PTD 155 Title- Nic Burnham (Crisis MMA) vs Garret Reitz (Fife Wrestling Club/MABJJ) – Burnham def Reitz via TKO RD1 @1:47

The PTD 145 Title-Daniel Elliott (Team Evolution MMA/MABJJ) vs Jason Gray (Independent) – Gray def Elliot via UD

The PTD 135 Title-Kyle Cavazos (Full Circle  MMA) vs Steven Pederson ( Combat Sports and Fitness) – Cavazos def Pederson via Ref Stop RD1 @1:25

The PTD 125 Title-Sean Williams (Combat Sports and Fitness) vs David Buchmann (Crisis MMA) – Williams def Buchmann via Armbar RD1 @1:28

Undercard-

145lbs MMA-Cameron Kirby (Team Evolution MMA/MABJJ) vs Thomas Pierce Jr. (GUMMA/NWDA) – Pierce Jr def Kirby via via Guillotine RD2 @1:28

170lbs MMA-Antonio Fuentes (House of Stone MMA/Hybrid Gym) vs Tyler Pushckor (Matt Work MMA) – Fuentes def Pushckor via TKO RD1 @1:56

170lbs Kickboxing-Josh Pulczinski (Cageworx MMA/MABJJ) vs Nate Yale (Academy of Brian Johnson) – Yale def Pulczinski via UD 

155lbs MMA-Michael Grimmett (Team Evolution MMA/MABJJ) vs Eric Lemke (Glacier MMA) – Grimmett def Lemke via TKO RD2 @1:15

170lbs MMA-Jesse Nutting (Independent) vs Clayton Robinson (Independent) – Nutting def Robison via UD

125lbs MMA-Jon McNamara (Independent) vs Jesse Schmitt-Stilts (Cage Worx MMA/MABJJ) – Schmitt def McNamara via UD

125lbs MMA-Michael Duarte (Independent) vs Shaun Le (Independent) – Le def Duarte via Guillotine RD2 @0:53

155lbs MMA-Ty Scott (Team Evolution MMA/MABJJ) vs Patrick Clark (Academy of Brian Johnson) – Scott def Clark via TKO RD1 @0:45

145lbs MMA-Jacob Goudie (Cageworx MMA/MABJJ) vs Camron Montgomery (Team Reckless MMA)

140lbs Youth MMA-Alex Arriaga (Team Evolution MMA/MABJJ) vs Niygel Ware (Independent) – Arriaga def Ware via armbar RD1 @1:03

150lbs MMA-Byron Fernandus (Academy of Brian Johnson) vs Mitchell Cartwright (Independent) – Cartwright def Fernandus via TKO RD3 @2:12

205lbs MMA-David DeCorte (Big Dawgs Fight Team) vs Sean Boltz (Eatonville MMA) – Boltz def DeCorte via RNC RD1 @0:40

Submission Grappling Super Fight- Charles Siler (Team Evolution MMA/MABJJ) vs Brad Pole (Eatonville MMA)- DRAW

THE PENINSULA THROWDOWN 6 "RESURRECTION"

THE PENINSULA THROWDOWN 6
“RESURRECTION”

No Comments Yet.

Leave a comment