WCFL: World Class Fight League 7 Live Results Sponsored By Intimidation Clothing

WCFL: World Class Fight League 7 Live Results

Sponsored By Intimidation Clothing

NIGHT OF CHAMPIONS

Matthew Gaither is reporting the action live from the Hilton Tampa Downtown 211 North Tampa Street, Tampa, Florida View Map · Get Directions

Oct.12\2013

————–

Fight #17 MAIN EVENT (125lb WMMA TITLE FIGHT): Sarah Payant vs Delaney Owen: Owen wins via Rear Naked Choke at 2:17 of the 3rd round.

Fight #16 (125lb Title Fight): Jordan Pruitt vs Christian Reed: Reed wins via Guillotine at 0:23 of the 2nd round.

Fight #15 (170lb): Mike Perry vs David Mundell: Perry wins via KO at 2:26 of the 2nd round.

Fight #14 (155lb Title Fight): Ash Coburn vs Luis Zequiera: Zequiera wins via Inverted Armbar at 1:50 of the 1st round.

Fight #13 (185lb Title Fight): Alex Nickelson vs Martin Vergara: Vergara wins via Guillotine at 0:35 of the 2nd round.

Fight #12 (170lb Title Fight): Michael Cora vs Michael D’Angelo: Cora wins via Unanimous Decision.

Fight #11 (170lb): Robert Figueroa vs Rushawn Cooper: Figueroa wins via Arm Triangle at 0:52 of the 3rd round.

Fight #10 (155lb): Jonathon Davilla vs Jason Hodge: Hodge wins via Unanimous Decision.

Fight #9 (155lb): Doug Moore vs Jeremy Davis: Davis wins via Unanimous Decision.

Fight #8 (125lb): Casey Rivera vs Jamie Larrossa vs: Rivera wins via Split Decision.

Fight #7 (135lb TITLE FIGHT): Moises Robles vs Troy Worthen: Worthen wins via Split Decision.

Fight #6 (155lb) Broc Hooten vs Juveanal Sanchez: Hooten wins via Triangle Choke at 2:26 of the 1st round.

Art of Grappling Absolute No-Gi Finals: Marcel Goncalves vs Rustam Cshiev: Rustam Cshiev wins by points (9-0) and wins the $10,000 cash prize to be the Art of Grappling Absolute No-Gi Champion.

Fight #5 (155lb): Kevin Bairos vs Greg Maurer: Maurer wins via DQ 1st round. (Baired KO’d Maurer with illegal shots to a downed opponent).

Fight #4 (170lb): Kenadey Times vs Christian Lepe: Times wins via Unanimous Decision.

Fight #3 (205lb): Ryan Brinson vs John Garcia: Garcia wins via KO at 1:05 of the 1st round.

Fight #2 (125lb): Alex Colon vs Robin Vasquez: Colon wins via Unanimous Decision.

Fight #1 (185lb): David Paulino vs Matt Thumbtzen: Paulino wins via TKO at 1:30 of the 2nd round.

wcfl7

No Comments Yet.

Leave a comment