Category Archives: Rob Norbutt

Showdown Fights – Justin Buchholz vs Clay Collard Results And Photos

Showdown Fights  XII  7/28/13   Results and [Photos] by Rob Norbutt and  TheInfinityMachine.com Clay Collard Showdown def  Justin Buchholz via Split 48-47, 47-48, 49-46  Lightweight Title Fight Sean O’Connell def Marvin Eastman via  UD  30-27 (x3) Eric Smith def Jan Jorgensen via KO RD1 @0:26 Jarome Hatch def . Ben Robinson via TKO RD1 @3:06 Jorge Lopez def Brandon Melendez via TKO RD1 @3:34 Miles Hunsinger def Eti Palu via RNC RD3 @3:01 David Putvin def Landon Selin  via RNC RD3 @1:03 Seantee Williams def Aaron Sawyer via TKO Did not answer BEll RD2 @0:00 AMMY Kaytlin Neil def Krystal Larsen via Standing Guillotine RD2 @ Adam Nijemdef Jermaine Tisi via Armbar/Triangle RD2 @ Event can be purchased anytime before or after the event at GFL.TV or http://www.gfl.tv/Events/Fight/MMA/Showdown_Fights__Justin_Buchholz_vs_Clay_Collard/1992...

Read more

STEELFIST FIGHT NIGHT 19 “FEARLESS” – RESULTS AND PHOTOS

STEELFIST FIGHT NIGHT 19 “FEARLESS” – RESULTS AND PHOTOS Action from The Rail Event Center in Salt Lake City Utah [PHOTO ALBUM] Sept.27/2013 Results: 1.Brandon Rease vs Adam Lary winner Rease unanimous decision judges all judges scored 30/27 2.Jerrad Gepkens vs Clint Perry winner Gepkens 1:14 3rd round TKO 3.Sterling Hartlerode vs Rob Eastman winner Hartlerode :22 secs into the 3rd round KO 4.Connor McGinn vs Matt Mast winner Mast 1:35 1st round stopage 5. AJ Garcia vs Braden Gardner winner winner Gardner second round rear naked choke 6. Brayden Percival vs Kenny McWilliams winner McWilliams 2:37 1st round knockout 7. Bryce Edminister vs Colton Montgomery Draw all judges scored 28/28 8. Ryan Morrow vs Aaron Hoehne winner Hoehne second round :21 secs Guillotine choke 9. Buffy Odgen vs Charlene Donahue winner Donahue first round TKO 10. Hal Mitchell vs Samson Phommabout winner Phommabout first round arm...

Read more

SteelFist Fight “Unstoppable” Results

Highlights from the The Rail Event Center. SteelFist Fight knocked it out of the park again tonight. Another packed house there to see some great fights. Jon Neal took home a belt defeating Scottie Casey with a Guillotine choke in the first round. Results: 1. John Simpson vs John Atchison winner John Simpson TKO 27 secs First Round 2. Cameron Howell vs Shilo Julander winner Cameron Howell TKO 1:28 Second Round 3. Kaecy Raddon vs Brandon Royal winner Kaecy Raddon TKO 41 secs First Round 4. Daniel Ries vs Mark May winner Daniel Ries 22 secs arm bar First Round 5. Sean Pickett vs Alexzander Brown winner Sean Pickett 1:23 rear naked choke First Round 6. Shawn Black vs Nathan Harriss winner Nathan Harriss TKO 1:48 Second Round 7. Christian Olsen vs Kris Messersmith winner Christian Olsen TKO 2:23 First Round 8. Dominic Gero vs Trever Bradshaw winner...

Read more

Showdown Fights – Justin Buchholz vs Gordon Bell Results

Showdown Fights Buchholz vs Bell  5/10/13 Justin Buchholz def Gordon Bell via KO RD1 @2:06 for Lightweight Title  Jason South def  Phil Dace via Triangle RD1 @4:05 Jan Jorgensen def Kip Ramos via UD 30-27 (x3) Nick Rossborough def Lucas Taber via TKO RD1 @2:50 Brandon Melendez def Colton Vaughn via  Kimura RD1 @2:30KIMRUA Sidiah Parker def Jarome Hatch via SD  29-28 (x2), 28-29 Lance Palmer def Patrick Reeves via RD1 Guillotine RD1 @3:40 Eduardo Rivera def Mike Gahan via TKO RD1 @0:47 Ammy Adam Nijem def  Jered Rivas via TKO RD1 @0:47 Brad Darrington def  AJ Tovey via TKO RD1 @1:49 [Photos] by Rob Norbutt Event can be purchased at anytime  before or after the event at GFL.TV or http://www.gfl.tv/Events/Fight/MMA/Showdown_Fights__Justin_Buchholz_vs_Gordon_Bell/1924...

Read more

March Mayhem 2 at The Muay Thai Institute Results

March Mayhem 2 at The Muay Thai Institute in Salt Lake City, UT  3/2/2013   1. Boler vs Moore – winner Mike Moore unanimous decision 2. Baker vs Coleman-winner 29/28 -29/28 -29/28 Tim Coleman 3. Jones vs Haro canceled- 4. Terooatea vs Olsen 29/28-29/28-30/29 winner Spencer Olsen 5. Gagnon vs Barroso 30/27-30/27-30/27 winner James Gagnon 6. Knell vs Niel -30/27-30/27-30/28 winner Kaytlin Neil 7. Cruz vs Legas 30/27-30/27-30/28 Adam Legas 8. Flint vs Easley 29/28-e29/28f -30/28- Adam Easley majority decision 9. Sjodin vs Bond 30/26 – 30/26 30/27 Mike Sjodin 10. Albino vs Valdez 30/27-30/27-30/27 Keola Albino 11. McGinnis vs Torres 30/27-30/27-30/27 Nick McGinnis 12. Cahoon vs Singer 30/27-30/27-30/28- Brittney Cahoon 13. Luper vs Tisi 29/28-t 30/28 l- 29/28 JarmaineTisi 14. Martin vs. Ford- KO Anthony Ford 2:56 seconds Photos Results Photos by Rob Norbutt www.theinfinitymachine.com      ...

Read more