Category Archives: @Lopati

KOTC: Provoked Results

KOTC: Provoked Results  KOTC: Facebook | Twitter | Official Site KOTC: Provoked Fight Card Tony Lopez vs. Mike Hayes 205 lbs Tony Lopez defeats Mike Hayes via #UD Scott Davenport vs. Jimmy Jennett 265 lbs Jimmy Jennett defeats Scot Davenport via #TKO rd1 Kurt Weinrich vs. Dylan Atkinson 145 lbs Dylan Atkinson defeats Kurt Weinrich via #ArmTriangle at 2:51 of rd 2 Daniel Elliot vs. Kevin Boehm 145 lbs Danny Elliott defeats Kevin Boehm via #KO at 3:31 of rd 2 Ryon Harris vs. Justin Zabroski 155 lbs Justin Zabroski defeats Ryon Harris via #SubmissionToStrikes at 0:15 of rd 2 at  Shane Sargent vs. Donnie Johnson 145 lbs – Donnie Johnson defeats Shane Sargent via #RNC at 1:30 of rd 1 Isaac Shelton vs. Justin Mark 145 lbs Isaac Shelton defeats Justin Mark via #TKO at 0:55 of rd 3  Ammy Tim DeVore vs. Zach Martin 135 lbs Tim Devore defeats Zach...

Read more

KOTC: Wipeout Results

KOTC: Wipeout Results DJ Linderman vs. Fabiano Scherner 265 lbs – Fabiano Scherner defeats DJ Linderman via TKO at 2:55 of the 1st rd  Fernando Heredia vs. Ryan Walker 170 lbs – Ryan Walker defeats Fernando Heredia at 3:01 of 2nd rd via Rear Naked Choke  Anthony McDonald vs. Chris Folsom 265 lbs – Anthony MacDonald defeats Chris Folsom via TKO due to doc stoppage rd 1  Brew Brewster vs. Sam Sprauer 205 lbs – Rafael Brewster defeats Sam Sprauer 29-27, 28-28 & 29-26 BJ SanNicholas vs. Steven Lantry 125 lbs – Steve Lantry defeats BJ San Nicolas via Arm In Guillotine at 1:32 of the 1st round at  Donnie Johnson vs. Jeremy Tavares 145 lbs – Donnie Johnson defeats Jeremy Tavares via 1st round at 1:33 due to Omoplata Joe Rodriguez vs. Clayton York 205 lbs Dillon Serr vs. Daniel McElhaney 135 lbs Skyhawk Garcia vs. Evan Schechter 265 lbs...

Read more

Absolute Chaos 11 Results

Absolute Chaos 11 Results Absolute Chaos  11 Results Fight 1. 170 EX. Muay Thai Jerry – Allen vs Robert Rojas Fight 2. 135 Kickboxing– Johnny Heinsdorf vs Emmanuel Jimero – Johnny Heinsdorf defeats Emmanuel Jimero via Unanimous Decision  Fight 3. 150 Muay Thai – Keen Wong vs Joselito Crisostomos – Keen Wong defeats Joselito Crisostomos via Unanimous Decision Fight 4. 170 Muay Thai – George Delie  vs Keith Gore – George Pelia defeats Keith Gore via KO rd1 Fight 5. Muay Thai – Zeiv Avnell vs  William Lee – Zeiv Avnell defeats William Lee via Unanimous Decision  Fight 6. 150 Muay Thai – Aria Phipps vs Brandy Walker – Aria Phipps defeats Brandy Walker via Unanimous Decision  Fight 7. Sub Wrestling – Joseph Brooks vs Byron Fernandez Fight 8. 150 Muay Thai – Jeremy DuVall vs  Nick Freeney – Nick Freeney defeats Jeremy Devoll via Unanimous Decision  Fight 9. Grant Schwallie vs Cody Alhammad – Grant Schwallie defeats...

Read more

Absolute Chaos X Results

Absolute Chaos X Results  Absolute Chaos X on October 24 at The Landmark Catering & Convention Center Absolute Chaos 10 Fight Results Tycen Lynn defeats Rolland Wimberley via Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) at :24 of Round 1, earning the Absolute Chaos Lightweight Title  Muay Thai- Colin Garcia defeats Travis Heinz via Split Decision (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)  MMA- Austin Aleshire defeats Manny Mesa via Unanimous Decision  Muay Thai- Jacob McCandless defeats Bradley Williams via Unanimous Decision  Kickboxing- Blake Casey defeats Johnny Tena via Unanimous Decision  MMA- Zach Vanzile defeats Mitchell Gangwish via Unanimous Decision  Exhibition Tag-Team Submission Match- Alex Murray & Tim Triplett vs Jimmy Williams & Kyle Mitchel  MMA- Alex Le vs Ben Davila was originally scored a Majority Decision but after citing a judging error, the bout was ruled a draw.    MMA- Danny Way defeats Sean Lytton via Submission (Armbar) at 2:36 of Round 1 Muay Thai- Tan Nguyen defeats Dan Daquel via Unanimous Decision Muay Thai- Micah Brown defeats Nico Castronuevo via...

Read more

CFFC 44: Bezerra v Makashvili Results

CFFC 44: Bezerra v Makashvili  [iPPV LINK] Levan “The Hornet” Makashvili defeats Alexandre “Popo” Bezerra via UD (49-46×2, 50-45) Sideco Honorio defeats Darren “The Mean One” Mima via 1st round Achilles Lock (2:54) Johnson Jajoute defeats Timothy Kunkel via 2nd round TKO (1:37) Lester Caslow defeats Justin Dalton via 1st round Guillotine (2:11) Jared “Flash” Gordon defeats Cory Bleaken via UD (29-28 x 2, 30-27) Anthony “The Animal” Terrell defeats Brett “Young Blood Martinez via 2nd round submission to strikes (2:51) Claudio Ledesma defeats Dave Morgan via 1st round #RNC (2:49) Stephen Regman defeats Shelby “ShoGun” Graham via UD Jeremiah Wells defeats Bradley “Featherstone” Desir via 2nd round RNC (4:35) Tim Lutke defeats Donte Wade via UD (30-26 x 2, 29-27) Troy Whittman defeats Ricky Nuno via 3rd rd TKO (1:45) Jim Jordan defeats Greg Quarantello via 1st round submission Shawn Teed defeats Caleb Michaels via...

Read more

Roshambo MMA 4 Results & IPPV Link

Roshambo MMA 4 Results iPPV Link http://www.gfl.tv/event/Fight/MMA/Roshambo-MMA-4/2691 Jay Cobain defeats Dean Purdon via UD Megan Anderson defeats Zoie Shreweis via 1st rd ArmBar Eli Ronaldo defeats Joel Miller via 1st rd Triangle ArmBar Matt Eland defeats Darcy Vendy via 1st rd TKO Taela Kelly vs Matt Darke is a No Contest Aden “Strike” Hawke vs. Brandon Jones Greg Atzori defeats Brad Terrey via 2nd rd Guillotine Mick Lurrigan defeats Ben Porter via UD Marko Lukac defeats Tahiwi Sellars-McGee via UD Keohu Smith defeats Marcus Galloway via 1st rd TKO Kimo Smith defeats Leki Tuitupou via UD...

Read more

Ultimate Reno Combat 49 Results & iPPV Link

Ultimate Reno Combat 49   iPPV link http://www.gfl.tv/event/Fight/MMA/Ultimate-Reno-Combat-49/2646 Danny Ramirez vs. Delorean “D-lo” Heaivilin – Heaivilin defeats Ramirez via TKO RD1  Ray Radtke vs. Anthony “12 Gauge” Lopez – Radtke defeats Lopez via RNC RD2 @2:45 Andrew “X” Lipp vs. Aarason Perry – Perry defeats Lipp via Unanimous Decision  Jamario Mulder vs. Austin Brannum – Mulder defeats Brannum via Armbar RD2 @2:14 Trevor Polhamus vs. Nick Gifford – Gifford defeats Polhamus via TKO RD1 @3:00 Shawn Shaw vs. Jeston “Kumo” Bates – Shaw defeats Bates via Tap to Strikes RD1 @2:59 Cody Hayes vs. Kurt Walsh – Walsh def Hayes via RNC RD1 @2:59 Trevor Morris vs. Dillon Moore – Moore defeats Morris via RNC RD1 @0:23 Casey Roof vs. Ryan Rowley James Mulder vs. Ivan Rodriguez – Rodrigues defeats Mulder via Verbal Tap RD2 @2:58 Damonte Blackmon vs. Andrew Chavez – Chavez defeats Blackmon via Gogoplata RD1 @2:50...

Read more

King’s Birthday Celebration: Greskiewicz vs Carper Results & iPPV Link

King’s Birthday Celebration: Greskiewicz vs Carper iPPV link http://www.gfl.tv/event/Fight/MuayThai/Kings-Birthday-Celebration-Greskiewicz-vs-Carper/2492 Phanuwat “Coke” Chunhawat vs. Carlos Lopez – Chunhawat def Lopez via Unanimous Decision  WMC 140 Title  Justin “The Purple People Eater” Greskiewicz vs. Jeremy Carper  – Greskiewicz def Carper via Ref Stopage RD3 WMC 147 Title  Caleb Archer vs. Ahmet Kayretli – Kayretli def Archer via Unanimous Decision WMC 135 Title  Asa Ten Pow vs. Neil Mustafa – Pow def Mustafa via Unanimous Decision  Evan Reed vs. Jonathan George – Reed def George via KO RD2 Kelly Huston vs. Greg Rowe – Rowe def Huston via Injury Stoppage  Rudy Felix vs. Jared “Diamond” Tipton – Felix def Tipton via Unanimous Decision   Alan Hargrove vs Brian Hansen – Hansen def Hargrove via Unanimous Decision  Joey Hernandez vs Namron Bibbens – Hernandez def Bibbens via a Decision  Rolando Valdez vs. Pablo Garcia – Valdez def via Unanimous Decision  Gianna Smith vs. Diana Metzger – Metzger def...

Read more

RESULTS: Budo Fights 11 : BUDO-NATION

@StpTattoo & @Lopati are reporting the BUDO FIGHTS XI Results Live from the Midtown Ballroom in Bend, Oregon Make your picks on Tapology [HERE] ——————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– Mike Gonzalez defeats Tony Buffa via 1st round Armbar TJ Koehler defeats Jeremiah Mitchell via 1st round RNC Dave McManis defeats Colby Fultz via 1st round RNC Robert LaDuke defeats Colby Fultz via 3rd round Guillotine Adam Marchuk defeats Kenny Michaels via 1st round TKO Isaac Shelton defeats Chayse Miller via 1st round RNC Brian Goodwin defeats Jake Gramman via 1st round TKO Chris Souryamath defeats Nich Hoyez via 2nd round RNC ——————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– Submission Grappling Tournament Jason Gray defeats Gus Bessa via points Jason Gray defeats Austin Springer via points Gus Bessa defeats Cole Milani via Knee Bar Cole Bollinger defeats Nate Becker via Heel Hook Jason Gray defeats Phil Gebauer via points (8-0) Gus Bessa defeats Dylan Atkinson via points (4-2)...

Read more