Category Archives: Joel Certuche

Kingdom Promotions MMA 7 Results

        Kingdom Promotions MMA 7  11/23/13 Jason Bowling def Paul Billafante via RNC RD2 @1:50 Christian Morgan def Trent Dalton via RNC RD3 @1:10 Michael Hobby def Trevor Ollison via Kimura Rd2 @0:43 Jacob Hobby def Jonathan “John” Chitwood via Majority Dec  Ronnie  Krissell def David Strange via Sub to Stikes RD1 @0:43 Courtney Whitleydef def Myles Nardi via UD Pedro Santillian def Dustin Brown via RNC RD1 @1:28 BJJ Matches  Kennet Roset def Layton Kidder  via Armbar  Parker Storm def Austin Jones  via UD Issac Holman def  Chris Smith via Armbar Jacob Roset def Evan Edwards via Tap Out Colton Kirby def Hunter Linn via Tap Out Riley Holman def McKinley Bethel via Armbar Ashton kirby def Devin Storm via Tap Out Dan Roset def Stephen Redican via Triangle Wesley Allen Jonny Wester via Tap Out Justin Rice def Mitchell Hal...

Read more

Off the Chain MMA – Monster Bash Results

Off the Chain MMA – Monster Bash 10/26/13 Travis Harkey def Chase Heimeman via TKO RD1 Gage Mitchell def Dusty Brown via UD Joseph Valdez def  Cortez Heard via Armbar RD2 Trent Dalton def  Marcus Everett via TKO RD1 Joe Lazarotto def  Alex Sadiq via TKO RD1 Jessie Chase def Johnny Tidwell via RNC RD1 Torey Lemons def Brian Bradley via TKO RD2 Jacob Hobby def Alex Hartman  via UD  Asa Denton def Shawn Phipps via UD Chauncey Foxworth def Larry Erikson via TKO RD3 Oscar Valdez def  Shane Bridges via RNC RD3 Dawond Pickney def  Wesley Allen via TKO RD1 David Lindsay def  Dave Burrow via North/South Choke RD2 Wade Johnson def David McAfee via TKO RD1 Justin Frazier def Terrence Landers via TKO RD1 Event can vbe purchased anytime before or after the event at GFL.TV or http://www.gfl.tv/Events/Fight/MMA/Off_the_Chain_MMA__Monster_Bash/2125  ...

Read more

Ascend Combat: Chaos 3 Results

Ascend Combat: Chaos 3 Results Tony Cruz def Avery Cruz via ARmbar RD1 @ Mike Green def Robin White via TKO RD2 @0:46 Candace Eich def  Briana Rivera via UD Camron Couch def Tim Roman via UD 170 title Tommy Reynolds def Brandon Atkins via TKO RD1 @1:37 Courtney Pitts def Chris Pfiel via UD 185 Title Spencer Flores def Justin Price via RNC RD1 @2:04 Dan Street def Cody Gorman via KO RD1 @0:28 Greg Riggins def Jim McDonald via UD Chance Brown def Cameron Miller via UD Erik Sands def  Kris Chatara via TKO RD2 @1:11 Michael Cross def  Jordan Holmes via UD Greg Gani wins JR MMA match over Seth Monkeymaker  ...

Read more

Sparta Combat League – No Retreat No Surrender Results

Sparta Combat League – No Retreat No Surrender   7/26/13 Nolan Taylor def Carlos Rubio via UD Sib Bice def Arron Trujillo via TKO RD2 Dale Shull def Geno Stricklett via RNC RD1 Matt Speers def  Aaron Nichols via TKO RD3  Allen Washington def Brandon Heredia via UD Featherweight Title Mike Martinez def Heath Taylor via RNC RD1 Randy Rowland def Shawn Kist via TKO RD2  Laura Prez def  Vickie Keller via UD Kickboxing Chance Chin def Mario Suazo via SD 29-28 (x2), 28-29  Event can be purchased anytime before or aftert the event at GFL.TV or http://www.gfl.tv/Events/Fight/MMA/Sparta_Combat_League__No_Retreat_No_Surrender/2041...

Read more

Sparta Combat League – Live at the Stampede Results

Sparta Combat League  6/29/13 Efrain Escudero def  Marcus Edwards via SD SCL Lightweight Title Adam Stroup def Jeremy Hart  via UD Jared Deaguero def Matt Dorsten via UD Brian Scraper def  Nick Meyer via TKO RD2  Thai Match Garret Culpepper def Steve Simmons via SD Amateur Yomi Heredia def Zac Hare via UD SCL Welterweight Title Luis Vasquez def  Trevor Polhamus def via Armbar  RD1 Steve Paprocki def Dustin Gordon via Sub RD1 SCL Heavyweight Title Joseph Lari vs. Fred Lujan via TKO RD1 (did not answer bell for rd2)  Tom Wright def Geno Stricklett via Arm Triangle RD1 Dusky Van Ness def Cameron Travis via TKO RD1  Event can be purchased anytime before or after the event at GFL.TV or http://www.gfl.tv/Events/Fight/MMA/Sparta_Combat_League__Live_at_the_Stampede/1961...

Read more

V3 Fights Hill vs Willis Results

V3 Fights Hill vs Willis Results Brandon Davis def Anthony Thomas via RNC RD1  Hunter Middleton def Joshia Shipley via SD Daniel Byram def Law Purifoy via UD Eli McGlothlin def Mark Jones via RNC RD1  Marcus Wallace def  Paul Rainey via TKO  RD2  Montreal Grant vs Josh Senkbeil DRAW Matt Robinson def Tripp Carter via Armbar RD1 Jeremiah Trundle vs Brain Meeks Trundle awarded  V3 Heavyweight Interim Title (no fight) Justin Edwards def Adam Osborne via SD V3 Welterweight CHAMPION  Jesse Sanderson def Adam Denton via RNC RD1  V3 Featherweight CHAMPION Jamie Milanowski def Sharvonda Jordan via Armbar RD1 V3 Bantamweight Female Title Hunter Joffre def Jesse Parker via SD V3 Flyweight Title Jaleel Wills vs Tyler Hill Willis  awarded V3 Lightweight Title (no fight) Would like to thank Hit List MMA for the up to date fight card....

Read more

Fight Night at the Point 9 Results

Fight Night at the Point 9  6/1/13 Main Event: Jeremy Severn defeats Lawson McClure by Guillotine Choke at 4:50 of Round 2 Co-main Event: Keith Bell defeats Jeremy Stevens by Keylock Armbar at 1:23 of Round 1 Stryker Huffman defeats Buddy Barre by KO/TKO at 2:45 of Round 1 Adrian Henderson defeats Mehdi Hassan by KO/TKO at 4:31 of Round 2 Welterweight Championship Fight (Amateur) 170lbs: Ali Elreda defeats Tony Davis by Unanimous Decision, to become Welterweight (Amateur) Champion Featherweight Championship Fight (Amateur) 145lbs: Josh Blyden defeats Serge Armstrong by Unanimous Decision, to become Featherweight (Amateur) Champion Johnnie Cooper defeats James Ritchie by Armbar at 0:46 of Round 1 Chad May defeats Ivan Patino-Sierra by RNC Choke at 1:37 of Round 1 Kenny Duc Pham defeats Austin Drake by KO/TKO at 0:39 of Round 1 Jordan Weeks defeats LJ Downey by Triangle Choke at 2:05...

Read more

OTC 1 “Vengeance” Results

Off the Chain MMA 1 “Vengeance”   5/18/13 Thomas “The Young Lion” Gifford def Dave Burrow via Armbar RD1 @1:45 P.J Bonner def Jeremy “The Broker” Mier via Standing Guillotine RD1 @1:21 Brian Hartman def Jessie Hancock via Arm in Guillotine RD3 @ 0:45 Jeremy Medlock def Jacob Shurtieff via RNC RD3 @0:29 Trevor Ollison def Alex Sadiq via SUB RD1 @??? Trent Dalton def  Adam Sharpe via TKO RD2 Chauncey Foxworth def  Sean Winkle via KO RD2 @??? Ryan Erickson def Justin Fiser via TKO RD3 @0:43 Shane Bridges vs. Marc Clouse via Verbal TAP to Strikes RD1 @0:44 Charles Johnson def  David Strange via KO RD2 @??? Asa Denton def  Josh Jorgensen via UD 29-28 (x3) Dawond Pickney def Tyrone Paige via UD 30-27 (x3) Johnny Wester def Adam DeRossitte via TKO RD1 @1:21 Greg Riggins def Chris Haynes via Triangle RD1 @1:49 Lanae Hernandez vs. Demitra Lawson Wade Johnson def Harry Johnson via RNC RD1 @4:27...

Read more