Category Archives: Joel Certuche

XFN Choctaw Casino Pocola Results

XFN Choctaw Casino Pocola Results Calvin Foster vs Rick Dorrity – Dorrity def Foster via TKO RD1 @1:23 Stephanie Hull vs Rebecca Hardy – Hull def Hardy via TKO Ref Stoppage RD1 @0:47 Ethan Rosin vs Will Wagner – Wagner def Rosin via TKO RD1 @0:47  Tyler Jones vs Spencer Glenn – Tyler def Glenn via RD1 RNC @? Spencer Cooper vs Cody Thomas – Thomas def Cooper via TKO RD1 @1:22 Jarrod Osthoff vs Byron Harlin – Osthoff def Harlin via Armbar RD 1 @1:49 Shane Shomidie vs Alfred Walker – Walker def Shomidie via Kamiura RD 1 @1:56 Alice Yauger vs Colby Fletcher – Yauger def Fletcher via TKO RD1 @? Rodney Allison vs Thai Clark –  Clark def Allison via Unanimous Decision ...

Read more

ELITE CAGE COMBAT: EPIC BATTLE 3 – RESULTS

ELITE CAGE COMBAT: EPIC BATTLE 3 – RESULTS TeamMadHouse member Joel Certuche is reporting the action from Elite Cage Combat EPIC BATTLE 3 at the McCurtain County Free Fair in Idabel, Oklahoma ——————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– 170 lb title fight Lance Owens vs. Tyler Jones – Jones def Owens via Darce Choke RD2  135 lb title fight Nathan Trepagnier vs. Robert Hamilton  Davon Spencer vs. Russell Lamons – Russell def Spencer via Kneebar RD1  Jun Rico vs Josh Pope – Pope def Rico via Unanimous Decision  Chase Burns vs Gage Thomison – Thomison def Burns via Tap Out RD1 Eric Sandoval vs Xavier McNac – McNac def Sandoval via TKO RD2...

Read more

SFC UHRICH VS ANDRUSIA RESULTS

SFC UHRICH VS BURROW RESULTS  ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– Summit Fighting Championships – SFC Uhrich vs Burrow 2-21-15  BOUT 11: (PROFESSIONAL) (11-5) ANDY UHRICH VS (11-5) MARCUS ANDRUSIA – Uhrich def Andrusia via Unanimous Decision  BOUT 10: (PROFESSIONAL) MATT THOMAS VS LEMARCUS TUCKER – Tucker def Thomas via TKO RD1 BOUT 9: (PROFESSIONAL) JESSE JAMES WALLACE VS LAW PURIFOY – James def Purifoy via Triangle RD1 BOUT 8: (6-0) JOE VALADEZ VS (7-1) KEGAN GENNRICH – Gennrich def Valadez via Unanimous Decisions 155 Title Fight BOUT 7: (11-2) MARQUESE BRANCH VS (4-1) KYLE HUGHES - Hughes def Branch via Triangle RD1  145 Title Fight BOUT 6: RUDY MCGLOTHLIN VS BRADLY WARRICK – Warrick def McGlothlin via RNC RD2 185 Title Fight BOUT 5: (8-4) DANNY SHELL VS (4-1) JEREMIAH PATRICK – Patrick def Shell via Split Decision  BOUT 4: DEVANTE SEWELL VS DARIUS KING – Sewell def King via RNC RD1 ...

Read more

XFI ICE RESULTS

   Xtreme Fighting Inc Presents XFI ICE RESULTS  Xtreme Fighting Inc kicks off 2015 with what is predicted to be their biggest show yet. For their 13th show XFI is bringing the best fighters and teams from Arkansas and the surrounding states. ——————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– Dave Burrows vs  Rodney Allison – Burrows def Allison via Armbar RD2  Fred Pierce vs Will Walker – Walker def Pierce via RNC RD1   Anthony Ward vs Dan Kasper – Kasper def Ward via RNC RD1 Jeff Jenkins vs Justin Short – Short def Jenkins via TKO RD1  David Grayson vs Chris Brookfield - Grayson def Brookfield via tap RD1 Bud Bogan  vs Tyler Jones – Jones def Bogan via TKO RD3  Erick Piersant vs Robert Hamilton – Hamilton def Piersant via Heel Hook RD1 Cody Matthews vs David Kehl – Kehl def Matthews via Triangle RD2  Larry Vann vs James Seltzer...

Read more

XFI Xtreme Fighting Inc 12 RESULTS

Xtreme Fighting Inc presents XFI 12 going down at the The Fort Smith Convention Center 55 S 7th St, Fort Smith, Arkansas and TeamMadHouse member Joel Certuche is reporting the action. ——————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–  Jerrid Ferguson vs Isaac Smith Smith defeats Ferguson via TKO RD1 Riedon Tizon vs John Daum Tizon defeats Daum via KO RD1 Rocky McGahey vs Rodrigo Contreros Conteros defeats McGahey via TKO RD2 Dustin Thompson vs Calvin Foster Thompson defeats Foster via TKO RD1 Frances Hernandez vs Lekesha Gardner Gardner defeats Hernandez via TKO RD2 David Kehl vs Matt Brooks 125 XFI Title Kehl defeats Brooks via Unanimous Decision  Robert Hamilton vs Justin Kazy Hamilton defeats Kazy via RNC RD2 Justin Peppers vs Trace Kizzia Kizzia defeats Peppers via Armbar RD1 Tyler Jones vs Austin Anderson 155 XFI Anderson defeats  Jones via TKO RD2  Anthony Ward vs Chance Farley 185 XFI Title Farley defeats  Ward via RNC RD1 ...

Read more

Kingdom Promotions MMA 7 Results

        Kingdom Promotions MMA 7  11/23/13 Jason Bowling def Paul Billafante via RNC RD2 @1:50 Christian Morgan def Trent Dalton via RNC RD3 @1:10 Michael Hobby def Trevor Ollison via Kimura Rd2 @0:43 Jacob Hobby def Jonathan “John” Chitwood via Majority Dec  Ronnie  Krissell def David Strange via Sub to Stikes RD1 @0:43 Courtney Whitleydef def Myles Nardi via UD Pedro Santillian def Dustin Brown via RNC RD1 @1:28 BJJ Matches  Kennet Roset def Layton Kidder  via Armbar  Parker Storm def Austin Jones  via UD Issac Holman def  Chris Smith via Armbar Jacob Roset def Evan Edwards via Tap Out Colton Kirby def Hunter Linn via Tap Out Riley Holman def McKinley Bethel via Armbar Ashton kirby def Devin Storm via Tap Out Dan Roset def Stephen Redican via Triangle Wesley Allen Jonny Wester via Tap Out Justin Rice def Mitchell Hal...

Read more

Off the Chain MMA – Monster Bash Results

Off the Chain MMA – Monster Bash 10/26/13 Travis Harkey def Chase Heimeman via TKO RD1 Gage Mitchell def Dusty Brown via UD Joseph Valdez def  Cortez Heard via Armbar RD2 Trent Dalton def  Marcus Everett via TKO RD1 Joe Lazarotto def  Alex Sadiq via TKO RD1 Jessie Chase def Johnny Tidwell via RNC RD1 Torey Lemons def Brian Bradley via TKO RD2 Jacob Hobby def Alex Hartman  via UD  Asa Denton def Shawn Phipps via UD Chauncey Foxworth def Larry Erikson via TKO RD3 Oscar Valdez def  Shane Bridges via RNC RD3 Dawond Pickney def  Wesley Allen via TKO RD1 David Lindsay def  Dave Burrow via North/South Choke RD2 Wade Johnson def David McAfee via TKO RD1 Justin Frazier def Terrence Landers via TKO RD1 Event can vbe purchased anytime before or after the event at GFL.TV or http://www.gfl.tv/Events/Fight/MMA/Off_the_Chain_MMA__Monster_Bash/2125  ...

Read more

Ascend Combat: Chaos 3 Results

Ascend Combat: Chaos 3 Results Tony Cruz def Avery Cruz via ARmbar RD1 @ Mike Green def Robin White via TKO RD2 @0:46 Candace Eich def  Briana Rivera via UD Camron Couch def Tim Roman via UD 170 title Tommy Reynolds def Brandon Atkins via TKO RD1 @1:37 Courtney Pitts def Chris Pfiel via UD 185 Title Spencer Flores def Justin Price via RNC RD1 @2:04 Dan Street def Cody Gorman via KO RD1 @0:28 Greg Riggins def Jim McDonald via UD Chance Brown def Cameron Miller via UD Erik Sands def  Kris Chatara via TKO RD2 @1:11 Michael Cross def  Jordan Holmes via UD Greg Gani wins JR MMA match over Seth Monkeymaker  ...

Read more

Sparta Combat League – No Retreat No Surrender Results

Sparta Combat League – No Retreat No Surrender   7/26/13 Nolan Taylor def Carlos Rubio via UD Sib Bice def Arron Trujillo via TKO RD2 Dale Shull def Geno Stricklett via RNC RD1 Matt Speers def  Aaron Nichols via TKO RD3  Allen Washington def Brandon Heredia via UD Featherweight Title Mike Martinez def Heath Taylor via RNC RD1 Randy Rowland def Shawn Kist via TKO RD2  Laura Prez def  Vickie Keller via UD Kickboxing Chance Chin def Mario Suazo via SD 29-28 (x2), 28-29  Event can be purchased anytime before or aftert the event at GFL.TV or http://www.gfl.tv/Events/Fight/MMA/Sparta_Combat_League__No_Retreat_No_Surrender/2041...

Read more

Sparta Combat League – Live at the Stampede Results

Sparta Combat League  6/29/13 Efrain Escudero def  Marcus Edwards via SD SCL Lightweight Title Adam Stroup def Jeremy Hart  via UD Jared Deaguero def Matt Dorsten via UD Brian Scraper def  Nick Meyer via TKO RD2  Thai Match Garret Culpepper def Steve Simmons via SD Amateur Yomi Heredia def Zac Hare via UD SCL Welterweight Title Luis Vasquez def  Trevor Polhamus def via Armbar  RD1 Steve Paprocki def Dustin Gordon via Sub RD1 SCL Heavyweight Title Joseph Lari vs. Fred Lujan via TKO RD1 (did not answer bell for rd2)  Tom Wright def Geno Stricklett via Arm Triangle RD1 Dusky Van Ness def Cameron Travis via TKO RD1  Event can be purchased anytime before or after the event at GFL.TV or http://www.gfl.tv/Events/Fight/MMA/Sparta_Combat_League__Live_at_the_Stampede/1961...

Read more