Category Archives: Jason Gemmer

Wild West Boxing Promotions: Desert Heat II – LIVE RESULTS

Wild West Boxing Promotions: Desert Heat II – LIVE RESULTS Jason Gemmer will be reporting the Wild West Boxing ‘DESERT HEAT 2’ quick results from the Tucson Convention Center 260 S Church Ave, Tucson, Arizona ——————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– Rafael Garcia defeats Ernesto Hernandez via TKO @1:38 Rd1 Roshawn McCain and Moses Alviso fight 4 rounds to a DRAW Carlos Castillo defeats James Stuart via Unanimous Decision Francisco Muro defeats Mulapi Enjani via Decision 39-27×2 38-38 Mario Ayala defeats Edward Ceballos via KO @1:18 Rd1 Cecar Ruiz defeats David Damore via KO @0:39 Rd3 (Amateur) Marie Gonzales defeats Martha Alcantar via TKO @1:22 Rd2...

Read more

WSOF 21: LIVE RESULTS – Sponsored by Brawler Fight Gear

WSOF 21: LIVE RESULTS Sponsored by (Brawler Fight Gear) Jason Gemmer & Chinny G are reporting the World Series of Fighting 21 quick results from the Edmonton Expo Centre 7515 – 118 Avenue, Edmonton, Alberta ———————————————————————————— Lance Palmer beats Chris Horodecki at 4:28 of round 1, tap out due to rear naked Blagoi Ivanov beats Smealhino Rama at 1:17 of 3rd via guillotine Michael Hill beats Mark Drummond split decision, close fight Stephen Beaumont beats Jose Rodriguez unanimous decision Spencer Rohovie beats Tim Smith at 3:09 of round 1 via tap out , rear naked Garret Nybakken beats Nick Hrabec at 3:36 of 1st round via KO Roger Alves beats Danny Doig at 2:49 of the first round via arm triangle Hakeem Dawodu beats Chuka Willis at 2:55 of round 2, TKO ref stoppage due to strikes Thiago Goncalves beats Matt Baker at 5:00 of...

Read more

UNIFIED MMA 23: LIVE RESULTS (Sponsored by Brawler Fight Gear)

UNIFIED MMA 23: LIVE RESULTS (Results Sponsored by Brawler Fight Gear) Jason Gemmer is reporting quick results live from Edmonton Alberta Canada. Can’t make it to the show then you can still buy the iPPV [HERE] Sabah Fadai beats Parwez Ghulam at 1:31 of the 2nd round tko due to strikes. New Champ at 145 Rocky Biggs beats Corey Atkinson at 4:29 of first round, tko ref stoppage due to strikes Jeff Porter beat Cam Dyck at 4:26 of 2nd round due to tap via reverse triangle Dustin Greentree beats Vedran Ristic at 2:12 of first round via armbar Ricky Seeman beats Mike Geib at 2:20 of first round tko ref stoppage due to strikes Bruno Marquez beats Gurjeet Bilkhu at 1:46 of first round tko ref stoppage due to strikes Jordan Wutzke wins over Jake Poitras :14 sec of first round (tko) ref stoppage...

Read more

UNIFIED MMA 22: Boser VS Hague – LIVE RESULTS

UNIFIED MMA 22: Boser VS Hague – LIVE RESULTS These results are sponsored by Brawler Fight Gear TeamMadHouse member Jason Gemmer is reporting the Unified MMA Boser vs. Hague results live from Edmonton, Alberta Canada ——————————————————————————————————————————- Tim Hague beats Tanner Boser :06 sec in the 1st round via KO Jarred Bussemaker beats Nick Campbell at 1:28 of 2 nd round via triangle Mike Scarcello beats Dia Grant 1:38 2nd round via rear naked choke Garret Nybakken beats Neil Doty 4:17 rnd 1 tap out via rear naked choke Aaron Bosiak beats  Dell Knebush :39 sec tap out due to rear naked choke Vitaliy Bervald beats Justin Parsons :19 sec of 1st TKO due to strikes Cam Dyck beats Mike Geib 3:06 rnd 1 TKO ref stoppage due to strikes. Clay Dixon beats Shady Yellowbird 2:00 of rnd 1 due to armbar...

Read more

KO BOXING FULL FORCE RESULTS

KO BOXING FULL FORCE RESULTS These results are being provided by Brawler Fight Gear KO Boxing is going down at the Shaw Conference Centre 9797 Jasper Avenue NW, Edmonton, Alberta Eric Taylor beats Reece Chapman at 2:43 of 2nd round via TKO Kandi Wyatt beats Lita Mae Button unanimous decision Sheena Kaine beats Nicole Gozdek :51 sec of the 1st via TKO  Justin Hocko beats Abdula Teymouri by majority decision  Paul Mackenzie beats Jarred Kilkenny 1:48 of 2 nd via TKO Mike McWilliams and Kye Sabo declared a draw! Steve Rolls beats Jozsef Kormany :35 of 3rd. TKO Ryan Wagner beats Stuart McLellan split decision  ...

Read more

WSOF 18 LIVE RESULTS AND PHOTOS

WSOF 18 LIVE RESULTS AND PHOTOS Brawler Fight Gear and DL Sports Photography are covering the World Series of Fighting 18 MORAES vs HILL at the Edmonton Expo Centre 7515 – 118 Avenue in Edmonton, Alberta, Canada Post by MMAmadhouse. ————————————————————————— Marlon Moraes beats Josh Hill unanimous decision Shane Campbell beats Derek Boyle :31 seconds of the 3rd TKO due to strikes Cody McKenzie Is disqualified for illegal head butt. Andrew McInnes is declared the winner Hakeem Dawodu beats Tristan Johnson at 1:59 of 3rd TKO strikes Matt Baker and Ali Mokdad declared a no contest due to an unintentional head butt. Marcus Hicks wins 2:28 of 1st round over Graham Park via rear naked choke Mark Drummond beats Spencer Jebb 2:43 of 3rd via TKO due to a knee strike 4:40 1st rear naked Lariviere beats Nybakken...

Read more

Unified MMA 19 Results: Sponsored by BrawlerFightGear.com

Unified MMA 19  5/23/14   Unified MMA 19 Results: Sponsored by BrawlerFightGear.com Event can be purchased anytime before or after the event at GFL.TV http://www.gfl.tv/event/Fight/MMA/Unified-MMA-19/2378 ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– (Welterweight Title Fight) Brandt Dewsbery defeats Chase Maxwell via KO @4:34 Rd5 Flying Knee Smealinho Rama defeats Tim Hague via TKO @1:41 Rd1 Mike Scarcello defeats Aleksander Todosov via Doctor Stoppage at the end of 2 rounds Elbows Parwez Ghulam defeats Magomed Dibirov via Rear Naked Choke @1:04 Rd1 Justin Nanaquawetung defeats Andrew Bard via Triangle @2:18 Rd1 Bo Cooper defeats Neil Doty via TKO @2:42 Rd2 Strikes Dede Lin defeats Chantha Bun via TKO @1:38 Rd1 GNP Ricki Semaan defeats Connor Radkie via TKO @2:20 Rd1 GNP The World Leader In Local MMA News – MMAmadhouse.com...

Read more

UNIFIED MMA 18 RESULTS – Provided by Brawler Fight Gear

Unified MMA held their 18th event in the Mirage Banquet Hall #360-8170 50 Street in Edmonton, Alberta and Brawler Fight Gear was in the house recording the results ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– Diana Atkin beats Michelle Howse at 3:18 of the 1st round via TKO (strikes) Rachael Swatez backs out against Krissy Pomerleau (food poisoning) Nick Hrabec beats Chantha Bun at :17 seconds of round 2 via K.O. Craig Shintani beats Anthony Lightning :43 seconds of round 1 via guillotine Dell Knebush beats Dwayne Mombourquotte at :48 seconds of round 1 via guillotine Mike Scarcello beats Yannick Pare 30-27 unanimous decision Matt Spisak beats Lee Gaudet 30-27 unanimous decision Chris Ade beats Neil Doty at 1:11 of the 1st round TKO Tanner Boser beats Nick Campbell at 4:53 of the 2nd via rear naked Great night of fights, the venue was absolutely packed! Unified did a great job with putting...

Read more

KO BOXING: Mandatory Defense – RESULTS PROVIDED BY BRAWLER FIGHT GEAR

Brawler Fight Gear is at the Shaw Conference Centre in Edmonton Alberta Canada reporting the action from KO Boxing “Mandatory Defense” ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– JELENA MRDJENOVICH defeats ZARIKA FATUMA via Unanimous decision CAM O’CONNELL defeats REESE CHAPMAN via KO @2:49 Rd1 PHIL ROSE defeats ADAM TRUPISH via TKO @1:57 Rd5 JOSH WAGNER defeats LUKE MOORE via KO @2:51 Rd3 (Body Shot) SHEENA KAINE defeats ANGEL ANDERSON via Unanimous Decision 40-35 LUKASZ WIERZBICKI defeats ANTONIO DOS SANTOS via Unanimous Decision 40-36 CODY RIES defeats MATT JELLY via Unanimous Decision 40-36 ERIC HAUNG defeats JAMA MOHAMAD via Unanimous Decision 39-34 The Universal Leader For Local MMA News – MMAmadhouse.com...

Read more

HAVOC FC 4 Results

HAVOC FC 4   1/31/14 Ryan Machan def  Brendan Tierney via TKO RD1 HAVOC FC Welterweight Title Malcolm Gordon def  Mike Davis via Reverse kimora RD2 @2:16 HAVOC FC Flyweight Title Devon Neis def Grayson Wells via Doctor stoppage RD1 @4:52 Jeff Larkin def Brandon MacArthur via RNC RD2 @3:40 Stephanie Essensa def  Jennifer Stumborg via RNC RD1 @1:48 Austin Ryan def Keegan Oliver via UD 30-27 (x2), 30-26 Amateur  Alyssa Krahn def Kayla Matton via UD 29-28 (x3) Donovan Hack def  Andrew Marsden via SD 29-28 (x2), 28-29 Chris Lafantaisie def  Leeroy Johnson via KO RD1 @1:18 Andrew Kloot vs. Josh Goodheart  via Arm Triangle  Choke RD1  HAVOC FC Lightweight Title  Havoc Fighting Championships 4 Pitures by Twitchy Finger Photography https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.674635332579162.1073741854.124688067573894&type=3&uploaded=275 FREE STREAM LINK http://havocfc.com/stream The World Leader In Local MMA News – MMAmadhouse.com...

Read more