Category Archives: MMATopics.net

Kansas City Fighting Alliance 10

Kansas City Fighting Alliance 10   4/19/14 Calvin Williams defeats Preston Maples via Unanimous decision Jesse Elliott defeats Dillon Smith via UD William ‘Smokin’ Bowles defeats Theo Brown via RNC :38 in Round 1 Rick Lee defeats Robbie Lopez via  TKO in  3rd round Jade Chun defeats Taeler Jackson via Tko in Round 2 Chuka Willis defeats Jamey Lafernier via Unanimous decision. Kelly Odneal defeats Yazan Hajeh via TKO in Round 1 Andy Riley defeats Demetrius Wilson via Guillotine 1:42 in Round 2 Pro Dusty Spaulding defeats Christian Grebner via Darce in Round 1 Trisha Clark defeats Amanda Lavoy via Armbar in Round 1 Josh Tully defeats Dallas Browning via Unanimous decision The World Leader In Local MMA News – MMAmadhouse.com  ...

Read more

Blackout Fighting Championship – Kansas vs Texas Results

Blackout Fighting Championship – Kansas vs Texas 3/15/14 Demetrius Pukiq Wilson defeats Billy Benz via UD Chase Nelson defeats Chuka Willis via submission (RNC) 1:40 into Round 3 John Littlejohn defeats Donte Jones via UD John Griekspoor defeats Nelson Norman via Submission (standing guillotine) :25 into Round 2 Rakan Shisha defeats Andrew Redeker via TKO (strikes) :43 into Round 2 Calen Born defeats Kenny Rodriquez via UD (kickboxing) Michael Heckert defeats Chance Taylor via RNC :29 into Round 1  Travis Sumler defeats Andrew Monge via armbar :30 into Round 1 Devin Eckman defeats Stephen Swingle via Submission (guillotine) :44 into Round 2 Adam Pollman defeats Jordan Doolin via TKO (Knees) 2:06 into round 1 Event can be purchased anytime before or after the event at GFL.TV or http://www.gfl.tv/Events/Fight/MMA/Blackout_Fighting_Championship__Kansas_vs_Texas/2343 The World Leader In Local MMA News – MMAmadhouse.com...

Read more

Blackout Fighting Championship 16 Results

Blackout Fighting Championship 16  1/18/14 Blair Patton deg Tabitha “Tabby” Patterson via RD1 Triangle Hector Arteaga def Bryle “The Gun” Martin via RD1 Arm Triangle Demario Cade def Kendrick Latchman via UD Mike Heckert def David Woodall via RD1 Triangle Mason Reed vs. Nathan Mccahon via RD1 TKO Fred Freeman def Richard King via RD2 Sub Nora Hamilton def Tambree Wilson via UD Demetrious Wilson def Seth “Mayhem” Mitchell via UD Chaz “The Hawaiian Kid” Rooks def  Brandon Baumgarden via UD Cory Heinz def Chris Impson via TKO did not answer bell for RD2 Frank “The Tank” Byers def  Dominic Marinaro Ref called the fight due to eye injury Chukwuka “Chuka” Willis def Aaron “The Silencer” Robertson via RD2 RNC Boyce Bennett def “Little” Blaine Dye via UD This event will be FREE on GFL. TV http://www.gfl.tv/Events/Fight/MMA/Blackout_Fighting_Championship_16/2235 The Leader In Local MMA News – MMAmadhouse.com...

Read more

Epic Fight Night 2 Results

            Epic Fight Night 2  12/14/13 Adam Mrownski defeats Bobby Walker via submission (RNC) 2:26 in Round 1 Chase McCoy defeats Levi Gebhardt via submission (RNC) :35 into Round 2 JR Dawson defeats Mark Sheilds via submission (triangle) :56 in Round 1 Andrew Lawson defeats Phillip Pritchard via submission (rnc) 1:50 in Round 1 Julian Marques defeats Troy Depriest via tapout via strikes :46 in Round 1 Jereme Wiederin defeats Kevin Brown via submission (arm triangle) :46 in Round 2 PRO Rodney Borden defeats Blake Pool via TKO Round 1 3:08 Jason Witt defeats Tommy ONeal via submission (RNC) :42 in round 1 Dallas Browning defeats David Lindsay via submission (standing guillotine) 1:06 in Round 2 Nolan Norwood defeats Eric Marriott via split decision...

Read more

BlacKOut Fighting Championship 15: Burbon County Brawls II Results

            BlacKOut Fighting Championship 15: Brawls II  11/26/13 Matt Mock defeats Paul Herrington via TKO :52 Round 1 Andre Hampton defeats Jesse Lopez via Split Decision Cesar D’Santiago defeats Reace Young via TKO 1:25 Round 2 CJ Randall defeats Patrick Peralas via submission (RNC) :43 Round 1 Brad Richy-Richardson defeats Nathan Furches via submission (Darce) 2:41 Round 2 Joe Canfield defeats Joe Taylor via submission (Americana) 1:32 Round 1 Garren Lorenz defeats Todd Hecox via Unanimous Decision Derek Bunce defeats Charles Brown via Technical Submission (Guillotine) 1:17 Round 1 to become the BFC Lightweight Champion Denzell Davis defeats Andrew Kimzey via TKO 1:32 Round 1 Hector Arteaga defeats Clayton Brown via submission (arm triangle choke) 1:25 Round 1 to become the BFC Bantamweight Champion Professional Results Joseph Fulk defeats Christopher Brandenburg via submission (RNC) 3:49 Round 1 Romon Barber defeats...

Read more

Shamrock FC: Conquest Results

  Shamrock FC: Conquest   11/1/13 Brandon Hyer defeats Mark Conceptcion via TKO 2:25 in Round 2 Codi Peppard defeats Skylar Van Trece via submission (armbar) 1:36 into Round 2 Izzy Ortiz defeats Joe Estrada via submission (armbar) 2:34 in Round 3 Pro Fights Manny Meraz defeats Severano Woods via Unanimous Decision William Joplin defeats Jesse Thorton via TKO (strikes) 4:38 in Round 3 Jett Jones defeats Alex McKinney via submission (armbar) 1:23 in Round Derek Williams defeats Marques Jackson via submission (RNC) Round 1 Tony Davis defeats Jordan Hernandez via submission (RNC) 2:56 in Round 1 Josh Tully defeats Henry Chionuma via TKO :24 in Round 1 Sharice Davids defeats Nadia Nixon via submission ( leg triangle) 2:08 in Round 1 Amaechi Osalukkwue defeats Matt Foster via Split decision ...

Read more

Bellator Rick Hawn vs Brent Weedman Results

Bellator 104 10/18/13 Rick Hawn defeats Brent Weedman via Unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27) Ron Keslar defeats War Machine via Technical submission (RNC) 3:31 into Round 1 Kendall Grove defeats Joe Vedepo via Split Decision Peter Graham defeats Eric Prindle via Unanimous decision Paul Bradley defeats Karl Amoussou via Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28) Rob Emerson defeats Jared Downing via submission (heel hook) 1:44 into Round 1 Paul Sass defeats Rod Montoya via submission (toe hold) 2:01 into Round 1 Brandon Girtz defeats Mike Estus via submission (armbar) 4:25 into Round 1 Cliff Wright Jr. defeats Derek Lofer via submission (armbar) 4:28 into Round 2 Andre Tieva defeats Chris Lane via TKO 2:14 into Round 1...

Read more

BATTLE FOR THE BELTS II, presented by The Blue Corner Results

BATTLE FOR THE BELTS II, presented by The Blue Corner 9/13/13 Reace Young defeats Josh Spencer via submission (triangle) 2:08 into Round 2  Holly Torrez defeats Pinky Busby via Unanimous Decision  Eric Davis defeats Joe Harris via TKO (strikes) 2:54 into Round 2 Charles Brown defeats Jordan Doolin via TKO (verbal stoppage) :33 into Round 2 Andrew Tyson defeats Izzy Ortiz via submission (RNC) 1:20 in Round 1 Joaquin Buckley defeats George Chandler via Unanimous Decision Clay Groundshark Hunter defeats Kayleb Collins via submission (armbar) 1:01 into Round 1  Dustin Fischer defeats Trey Johnson via submission (triangle) 2:56 into Round 1 Jeremiah Dk Denson defeats Chad Williams via submission (armbar) 1:14 in Round 1 Joe Estrada defeats James London via Unanimous decision   Bernard Thomas defeats Chance Thackston via Unanimous decision...

Read more

BlacKOut Fighting Championships 11 Results

BlacKOut Fighting Championships 11      8/31/13 Pro Dusty Spaulding defeats Dustin Hill via TKO 1:34 in Round 1 Zach Hubbard defeats Brook Medrano via submission (armbar) 3:58 into Round 1 Ammy Kevin McDowell defeats Daniel Lazzers via submission (RNC) 1:30 in Round 2 Justin Swanson defeats Alex Curran via submission (RNC) 1:11 into Round 1 Justin Lawrence defeats Mykal Crawlie via submission (armbar) 2:09 in Round 1 Hector Arteaga defeats Trent Rein via submission (RNC) 1:33 in Round 1 Juan Mereno defeats Bobby Walker via submission (RNC) 2:59 in Round 1 Justin Klumpe defeats Josh Adams via TKO 1:13 in Round 1 Chandler Hart defeats Andre McGowen via TKO 2:19 in Round 1 Evan Woosley defeats Danny Aguirre via submission (armbar) 1:38 in Round 1 Event can be purchased anytime before or after the event on GFL.TV or http://www.gfl.tv/Events/Fight/MMA/BlacKOut_Fighting_Championships_11/2117...

Read more

BlacKOut Fighting Championship announces iPPV deal with GFL.tv, starting this Saturday

  BlacKOut Fighting Championship announces iPPV deal with GFL.tv, starting this Saturday BlacKOut Fighting Championship has had 10 successful amateur shows in Kansas and Missouri so for the 11th event they decided to take the promotion to the next level by doing a Pro/Am event. BFC is the only promotion that travels to cities and towns where Mixed Martial Arts promotions have not been established and for this they are trendsetters in the area. Since BlacKOut Fighting Championships is a promotion that travels the fans, families, and teammates of fighters might not be able to travel so far in order to support their favorite fighters LIVE so the next best thing is internet streaming and it starts at BlacKOut Fighting Championships 11 this Saturday on GFL- GoFightLive. Owner/Promoter Travis Courter said “We decided to stream live for many reasons, 1st reason is because we bring...

Read more