Category Archives: @BOSSLADYMMA

Knucklehead 15 Results

Knucklehead 15 Results  KFP: Facebook Team MMAmadhouse has BOSSLADYMMA cageside for the results. Knucklehead 15 Results PRO MAIN EVENT: Pro 180 Hamza Salim defeats Justin Ellis by tko at :22 of Round 1 Fight 8: Pro 145lbs  Gustavo Banzai Bessa defeats Shorty Weikel by unanimous decision Fight 7: 175lbs Jason Lambert defeats Mike DuBois by RNC at 3:53 of Round 2 Fight 6: 145lb Title Yan Kuvaldin defeats Brandon Cromartie by triangle choke at 1:47 of Round 2 to become the new champion AMMY Fight 5: 135lb Title Luis Lopez defeats Ian King by KO at 2:59 of Round 3 to become the new champion Fight 4: 125lbs Emmet Earlywine defeats Raymond Woodward by RNC at 1:55 of Round 2 Fight 3: 215lbs Scot Davenport defeats Terry Perkins by KO at 2:27 of Round 1 Fight 2: 135lbs Austin Stephens vs. Ignacio Jr Mendez was declared a draw Fight 1: 155lbs  Austin Rose defeats Cristian Valero by armbar...

Read more

Rumble at the Roseland 87 Results

Rumble at the Roseland 87 Results Rumble at the Roseland 87 Results Fight 11: 170lb Title Saul Gallegos-Ruiz defeats Alex Aguilar by triangle choke at 2:35 of Round 3 Fight 10: 135lb Title Tristan Lindi defeats Ryen Betzhold by RNC at 1:36 of Round 5 to become the new champion! Fight 9: 170lb Superfight Abasi Young defeats Adan Suarez by tko at 1:54 of Round 2 Fight 8: 155lb Superfight The fight was called by the referee declaring Thomas Patrick the winner over Quinten Wyland at 1:16 by technical submission Fight 7: 170lbs Nick Martin defeats Erik Kirkpatrick by armbar at 1:38 of Round 1 Fight 6: 205lbs Jack Smash defeats Brandon Lunny by kimura at 1:52 of Round 1 Fight 5: 155lbs Exie Benitez defeats Matt Miranda by Round 1 at 1:51 by triangle choke Fight 4: 140lbs Scout Moore defeats Matt Charaba by tko...

Read more

Midtown Throwdown 8 Results

Midtown Throwdown 8 Results MT: Facebook | Twitter | Official Site Midtown Throwdown 8 MT Flyweight TItle – Aubree Thompson vs. Yumi Matsumoto 125 lbs – Aubree Thompson defeats Yumi-Matsumoto by tko at 1:05 of Round 1 to become the new champion! MT Middleweight Title – Todd Ware vs. Justin Ellis 185 lbs – Justin Ellis defeats Todd Ware by tko in Round 1 to become the new champion! MT Bantamweight Title – Calvin Allen vs. Chance Gabriel 145 lbs- Chance Gabriel defeats Calvin Allen by tko in Round 3 to become the new champion! SuperFight – Bryan Walters vs. Angel Espino 170 lbs – Angel Espino defeats Bryan Walters by tko at :50 of Round 3 Steve Chase vs. Adam Fugitt 170 lbs – Adam Fugitt defeats Steve Chase by tko at 2:30 of Round 3 Casey Lasley vs. Chris Woodsum 195 lbs – Casey Lasley defeats Christopher Woodsum by armbar at :12 of Round 1 Raymond Hill...

Read more

Knucklehead 14 Results

Knucklehead 14 Results KFP: Facebook Team MMAmadhouse’s @BOSSLADYMMA will be cageside for live results Knucklehead 14 Fight Card **Subject to change** Fight 1: 135lbs Austin Stephens defeats Tim DeVore by Split Decision Fight 2: 205lbs  Kyle Ray defeats Chris Hight by RNC at 1:48 of Round 1 Fight 3: 150lbs Yan Kuvaldin defeats Austin Jara by TKO at :33 of Round 1 Fight 4: 185lbs Jesse Apodaca defeats Cordon Jewell by TKO at 1:26 of Round 1 Fight 5: 155lbs Shay Morrison defeats Brandon Englund by TKO at 1:39 of Round 3 Fight 6: 170lbs Sean Clemons defeats Phelan Carron by TKO at :25 of Round 1 Fight 7: Heavyweight Sky Garcia defeats Mauricio Duran… Duran could not answer the bell for Round 2 Fight 8: 155lb Title Joey Dursse defeats Chase Holley by Unanimous Decision – KFP 155 New Champion Fight 9: Pro 170lbs Chris Evans  defeats Rod Jaques...

Read more

Rumble at the Roseland 85 Results Sponsored by Intimidation Clothing

Rumble at the Roseland 85 Results Sponsored by Intimidation Clothing   Rumble at the Roseland 85 Results Sponsored by Intimidation Clothing Full Contact Fighting Federation presents Rumble at the Roseland 85 at the Roseland Theater Portland, Oregon on January 23rd. @BOSSLADYMMA will be cages side reporting results for the event. Fight 1: 155lbs Exie Benitez defeats Nickolas Clark by tko at 1:03 of Round 2 Fight 2: HWT Guillermo Sparling defeats Jason Mendel by TKO at :46 of Round 2 Fight 3: 181lbs Eric Beggs defeats Bill Krause by guillotine choke at :27 of Round 2 Fight 4: 170lbs Tunde Lion-Machine Arigbon defeats Austin Allen by tko at 2:55 in Round 2 Fight 5: 135lbs Jordan Taylor defeats Samuel Crawford by unanimous decision Fight 6: 145lbs Roberto Saenz defeats Brian Heenan by unanimous decision Fight 7: 205lbs Clayton York defeats Brandon Lunny at :54 of Round 1 by guillotine choke Fight8: 160lbs Cris Williams defeat Erik Kirkpatrick by...

Read more

FCFF: RUMBLE @ THE ROSELAND 84 Results

FCFF: RUMBLE @ THE ROSELAND 84 Results @BOSSLADYMMA will be reporting cageside for MMAmadhouse. On Saturday, December 12th, Oregon’s oldest and most respected mixed martial arts organization will return to the Roseland Theater for the 84th installment of “Rumble @ The Roseland.” This is the Full Contact Fighting Federation (FCFF) signature event featuring professional and championship level amateur fights in the 25-foot steel cage, known to fight fans as “The Slammer.” Fight 1: 135lbs Sean Kalinoski defeats Sam Angelo Sison… Sison couldn’t answer the 3rd round bell Fight 2: 155lbs Erik Kirkpatrick defeats Kevin C. Davison by Tapout at 1:14 of Round 2 Fight 3: 155lbs Cris Williams defeats Nickolas Arnold by TKO at 1:25 of Round 1 Fight 4: 170lbs Phelan Carron defeats Scott Baker by tko at 2:03 of Round 3 Fight 5: 185lbs Michael Collazo defeats Shalamar Washington by tko at 1:46 of Round 3 Fight 6: 175lb Superfight Monti Wilson defeats Jordan Melendrez by...

Read more

Battle in the Burg 3: Night of Champions – LIVE RESULTS

Battle in the Burg 3: Night of Champions – LIVE RESULTS ——————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– @BossLadyMMA Heather Standing is reporting the Battle in the Burg III quick results live from the Douglas County Fairgrounds Complex & Speedway 2110 Frear St, Roseburg, Oregon Fight 1: Asa Carlisle defeats Jacob Cassatt by triangle choke at 2:36 round 1 Fight 2: Johnny James defeats Cody Bellenbaum by tko at 2:35 round 2 Fight 3 : Raymond Leonard Hill defeats Cord Floyd by tko at :49 of Round 1 Fight 4: DJ Nuttall defeats John Britt by guillotine choke at 2:46 of Round 2 Fight 5: Superfight  Adam Fugitt defeats Mike Gonzalez by tko at round 2 Fight 6: Austin Vanderford defeats Eric McConico by head and arm choke at 2:31 of Round 1 Fight 7: Joey Dursse defeats Edward Baitey III by split decision Fight 8: Poli Lopez defeats Lionel Lim at 1:46 by RNC in Round Fight 9: James Jones defeats Phelan...

Read more

MIDTOWN THROWDOWN 7: LIVE RESULTS

MIDTOWN THROWDOWN 7: LIVE RESULTS @BossLadyMMA Heather Standing is reporting the Midtown Throwdown 7 quick results live from the Lane Events Center 796 W 13th Ave, Eugene, Oregon ——————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– ——————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– Main Event: Featherweight Pro Carson Frei defeats Chad Mertens by unanimous decision Bout 10: Welterweight Title  Scott Titan defeats Matt Russo at 2:37 by TKO in Round 2 Bout 9: Heavyweight Title  Jimmy Jennett defeats Dan Lewis by TKO at 2:51 of Round 2 Bout 8: Featherweight Title  Kevin A Boehm defeats Marcus Chisholm by RNC at 2:12 of Round 5 Bout 7: Lightweight Title Robert LaDuke defeats Nathan Adams by RNC at :33 seconds of Round 2 Bout 6: Chance Gabriel defeats Ruben Melendez by TKO in Round 1 Bout 5: Cord Floyd defeats Patrick Cashen by KO at 16 seconds of Round 1 Bout 4: Kasey Ladore defeats Yan Kuvaldin by unanimous decision Bout 3: Jason Downs defeats Chauncey Day by TKO at...

Read more

FCFF: Rumble at the Roseland 83 – LIVE RESULTS

FCFF: Rumble at the Roseland 83 – LIVE RESULTS Heather Standing is reporting the R@TR83 live results from the Roseland Theater 8 NW 6th Ave, Portland, Oregon  ——————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– FIGHT CARD Main Event – FCFF Lightweight Title Justin Zabroski (Rise MA) vs Thomas Patrick (Enso JJ) Zabroski defs Patrick via Unanimous Decision Co-main Event – FCFF Super Heavyweight Title Rudy Schaffroth (Gracie Barra) vs Casey Lunzman (Vahalla) Schaffroth defs Lunzman via Unanimous Decision 205 lb Superfight Michael Collazo (Impact JJ) vs Samuel Sprauer (Animals MMA) Sprauer defs Collazo via Unanimous Decision 135 lb Featured Bout Luke Smith (Gladiator MMA) vs Fortino Sanchez (Animals MMA) Sanchez defs Smith via Split Decision 170 lb Featured Fight Erik Kirkpatrick (Albany OR) vs Phelan Carron (Impact JJ) Carron defs Kirkpatrick via Submission Tap/1st Rd/@1:00 135 lbs Sam Sison (Tualatin OR) vs Jesse Martinez (Salem OR) Sison defs Martinez via Unanimous Decision 205...

Read more

KNUCKLEHEAD 12: TILLAMOOK CAGE FIGHTS – LIVE RESULTS

KNUCKLEHEAD 12: TILLAMOOK CAGE FIGHTS – LIVE RESULTS @BossLadyMMA is reporting the Knucklehead 12 Tillamook Cage Fights quick results from the Tillamook County Fair 4603 Third St (PO Box 455), Tillamook, Oregon ——————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– Fight 9: MAIN EVENT 170lbs Pro Title Tyson Jeffries defeats Jason Lambert by RNC at 3:33 of Round 2. Tyson stays champion. Fight 8: 170lbs Pro Hadi Al-Awadh defeats Tommy Grajo by KO head kick at 9 seconds of Round 1 Fight 7: 155lbs Pro Mo Abed defeats Will Hunt by TKO at 3:27 of Round 1 Fight 6: 170lb Title Mike Gonzalez defeats Freddie Bailey at 1:55 of Round 1 by armbar to become the new champion Fight 5: 185lbs Title John Constein defeats Steve Chase by TKO at 1:50 of Round 1 to become the new champion Fight 4: 145lbs Yan Kuvaldin defeats Dustin Hurliman by split decision Fight 3: 185lb Ray Gonzales...

Read more