Category Archives: US Freedom FC

USFFC 18 “Metal and Mayhem” Results

USFFC 18 “Metal and Mayhem”  4/26/14 Bobby “Maverick” Gurley defs  William Baptiste via KO RD1 @1:40 Angela “Overkill” Hill  def Stephanie “The Scrapper” Skinner   via TKO RD2 @1:35 Sam Burns defs Jason “Da Problem” Fann via TKO (Ref Stoppage) RD1 @1:15 Kodey Gulley defs Jovon Myles via Unanimous Decision 30-27, 30-27, 30-27 Kenny Hill defs Ben Willard via TKO (Strikes) RD2 @2:49  Lonnie Price III defs David Overby via TKO (Strikes) RD1 @0:39 Christian Patterson vs. Raymond Irizarry Jason Faglier defs Michael Torres Unanimous Decision 49-46, 49-46, 50-45 New USFFC Bantamweight Champion Tony Rogers defs Brandon Barrett via guillotine RD1 @1:48   Alex Fields defs Jeremy Kramer via Armbar  RD1 @1:53  Jeff Piercy defs Kevin Kenna  via Head & Arm Choke RD2 @2:39  Event can be purchased anytime before or after the event at GFL.TV http://www.gfl.tv/event/Fight/MMA/USFFC-18-Metal-and-Mayhem-Featuring-SKILLET-LIVE/2326 The World Leader In Local MMA News – MMAmadhouse.com...

Read more

LIVE MMA and Kickboxing this weekend on GFL.tv

Program Lineup Through Wednesday April 30 Date Sport Event Price Fri Apr 25 9:00PM ET MMA Hard Knocks Fighting Championship 35 $14.99 Sat Apr 26 5:00AM ET KickBoxing Kings of Kombat 12 $14.99 Fri Apr 25 6:30PM ET MMA Victory Combat Sports 5 $14.99 Sat Apr 26 3:00PM ET MMA Sparta Combat League – AVM V Fight for the Troops $16.99 Sat Apr 26 6:00PM ET MMA CFFC 35: Scott Heckman vs Levan Makashvili $16.99 Sat Apr 26 6:30PM ET MMA Conflict MMA Miller’s Coins and Currency – Havoc $14.99 Sat Apr 26 8:00PM ET MMA USFFC 18 “Metal and Mayhem” Featuring SKILLET LIVE $9.99 Sat Apr 26 9:30PM ET MMA Sparta Combat League – Army vs. Marines $16.99 LIVE MMA This Weekend on GFL.tv Hard Knocks Fighting Championship 35 Fri Apr 25 9:00PM ET Click here to watch this event on GoFightLive! Canada’s top MMA...

Read more

USFFC 17 – Fight Night at Sound Dock 1 Results

USFFC 17 – Fight Night at Sound Dock 1   4/5/14 Eric Calderon def Corey “The Real Deal” Hill  via UD 29-28(x2), 28-29 Maurice Lamb def Isaac Artis  via UD 30-27 (x3) Alex Fields def Chad “Dragon” Devotie via Guillotine RD1 @0:29 Dillion Roberson def Jordan Wilson via Guillotine RD2 @2:02 Jundi Gomez def  Chris Ray via TKO RD2 @2:49 Brandon “Honey Badger” Barrett def  Jeff Roberts via UD 30-27 (x2), 28-29 Nathan Callahan def Brian Telinda via Guillotine RD1 @0:44  Jamark Cooper vs. Josh Smith Event can be purchased anytime before or after the event at GFL.TV or http://www.gfl.tv/Events/Fight/MMA/USFFC_17__Fight_Night_at_Sound_Dock_1/2325 The World Leader In Local MMA News – MMAmadhouse.com...

Read more

USFFC 16 – Forant vs Johnson Results

USFFC 16 – Forant vs Johnson “Relentless” Craig Johnson def Kevin “The Master of Cool” Forant via UD Marcus “Little Big Man” Levester def Nick Patterson via Guillotine RD1 @0:55 USFFC Flyweight Title  Bradley “The Barbarian” Guyer def Jeremie Holloway via RNC RD1 @3:06 USFFC Welterweight Title Tebaris Gordon def Jarrett Slaughter via TKO RD3 @2:29 Alex Fields def Michael Stanton via Armbar RD1 @0:53 CJ Vanover def  Phillip Adams via Split Dec Matthew Johnson def Chris Jackson via TKO RD2 @4:58 Chris Ray def Adam Gregory via KO RD3 @0:17 Bryant “Taco” Bullock def  Justin Trimmer via Triangle RD2 @2:12 Isreal “The Anvil” Mendoza def Cody Guinn via Armbar Rd1 @1:45  Curtis Ward def  TJ Glenn via Triangle RD2 @4:58 Event can be purchased anytime before or after the event at GFL.TV http://www.gfl.tv/Events/Fight/MMA/USFFC_16__Forant_vs_Johnson/2261 The World Leader In Local MMA News – MMAmadhouse.com...

Read more

USFFC 15 – Rinaldi vs Rogers LIVE Results

USFFC 15 – Rinaldi vs Rogers 12/6/13 TImothy Tellado defeats Michael Gabriel via 1st round TKO Adam Gregory defeats Gregory Haskell via 1st round Submission to strikes Tebaris Gordon defeats Troy Rutledge via #SD Marcus Flood defeats Nathan Callahan via 2nd round TKO Chase Gamble defeats Zach Hulkce via 1st round submission Brad Roof defeats Dylan Marler via 1st round submission Eric Calderon defeats Sylvain Bynum via 2nd round TKO Ronnie Rogers def Jordan Rinaldi via #SD    The Leader In Local MMA News – MMAmadhouse.com...

Read more

USFFC 11: Redemption Results

You can also check a live video feed of this event on USFFC’s Livestream channel. Bantamweight: Ashten Koontz (0-0, Independent/Kannapolis, N.C.) vs. CJ Vanover (0-1, Independent) Round 1 — We are ready to start this great night of fights, and here we go with the first fight of the night.  Fighter touch gloves, and the fighters clinch.  Vanover is able to get the mount position in the scramble.  Vanover was dropping a lot of shots from mount, and Koontz gives up his back.  After working for a bit to get the submission, Vanover is able to get the submission victory. WINNER: CJ Vanover by submission via RNC in 1:13 of Round 1. Middleweight: Patrick Ward (0-0, Precision Fight Team/Mauldin, S.C.) vs. Pedro Obrer (0-0, Highlander MMA/Louisville, Ky.) Round 1 — Both fighters will be making their debut, and will be looking to make a statement with this fight....

Read more