Category Archives: ShoFight

Drako Sports IMPACT HOUR with JT Tilley and Troy O’connor

Drako Sports IMPACT HOUR with JT Tilley and Troy O’connor  Drako Sports IMPACT HOUR with JT Tilley and Troy O’connor This Week on the Drako Sports IMPACT HOUR we sit down with our old friend JT Tilley. promoter and CEO of Shofight. JT currently has two promotions and is heavily involved with the ever changing face of Midwest MMA. Next up is Troy O’connor. We catch up with Troy, a coach at Sharks MMA, to talk about his fighters and the local MMA scene. Join us every Wednesday night at 10pm ET (7pm PT). #DominateYourWorld Check out DrakoSports.com for all your needs....

Read more

ShoFIGHT: POWDERKEG Results

ShoFIGHT: POWDERKEG Results  SF: Facebook | Twitter | Official Site Hr Baker will be reporting live from ShoFIGHT: Powderkeg for Team MMAmadhouse  ShoFIGHT: POWDERKEG MAIN EVENT – NANTUCKET RESORTS WW- Bradley Toth Vs Steven Minski – MMA – Toth defs Minski via Kimora/1sr Rd/@42 CO MAIN – EAGLE EYE AUTOMOTIVE WW – SFK1 CHAMPIONSHIP Matt Rosa Vs Tyler Schmidt – Rosa defs Schmidt via Unanimous Decision  New SFK1 WW Champion LW – MMA – Quentin Davidson Vs David McKenzie – Davidson defs McKenzie via RearNakedChoke/1st Rd/2:41 FW – SFK1 Michael Zieman Vs Justin Yacko – Yacko defs Zieman via Unanimous Decision LW – MMA Dustin Thomas Vs Brad Aaron – Thomas defs Aaron via KO/1st Rd/@:50 Hvwt – SFK1 Sheriff Williams Vs Mario Moreno – Williams defs Moreno via Unanimous Decision FW – MMA Austin Davis Vs Charley Richardson – Davis defs Richardson via Guillotine Choke/1st Rd/@:33 Lt Hvwt – MMA Jason Shackelford Vs Dylan Kennedy  – Kennedy No...

Read more

ShoFIGHT: Vendetta Results

ShoFIGHT: Vendetta Results  SF: Facebook | Twitter | Official Site MMAmadhouse will HR Baker cageside for all the nights action. ShoFIGHT: VENDETTA (Blue Corner Listed First) EAGLE EYE AUTOMOTIVE MAIN EVENT: FW – Joey Scanlan Vs Ray Allard – Allard defs Scanlan via Guillotine Choke/2nd Rd/@2:46 NANTUCKET RESORTS CO – MAIN EVENT: SW – Jennifer Lee Vs Maddie Reid – Lee defs Reid via TKO/Ref Stoppage/3rd Rd/@1:19 LW – Jon Moore Vs Justin Yacko – Moore defs Yacko via Triangle Choke/1st Rd/@1:11 HW – Mike Hannum Vs Rocky Blackburn – Hannum defs Blackburn via Ref Stoppage/Strikes/1st Rd/@2:38 LW – Austin Davis Vs Quinten Davidson – Davidson defs Davis via RearNakedChoke/1sr Rd/@1:24 Intermission: K1 – John Bui Vs Dallas Jackson – Bui defs Jackson via Split Decision  FW – Kyle McHolland Vs Ryan Hunnell – McHolland defs Hunnell via RearNakedChoke/1st Rd/@:45 LHW – Bradley Toth Vs Melvin Meixner – Toth defs Miexner via Tapout Due to Exhaustion/1st Rd/1:54 LW...

Read more

ShoFIGHT: Summer Smash Results

ShoFIGHT: Summer Smash Results SF: Facebook | Twitter | Official Site ShoFIGHT: Summer Smash Fight Card Main Event SF Lightweight Championship Richard Moad Vs Adam Mink – Moad defs Mink via Guillotine Choke/1st Rd/@2:38 New ShoFIGHT Lightweight Champion Co-Main Event Brawl Inc Middleweight & SF Welterweight Championship Tavae Lewis Vs Zane Schmeekle – Lewis defs Schmeekle via Split Decision Interim SF Flyweight Championship Corbin Sochocki Vs Ray Allard – Sochocki Vs Allard….Draw Featherweight Alex Rykhlya Vs Andrew Siegismund – Rykhlya defs Siegismund via Triangle Choke/2nd Rd/@1:18 Lightweight Charley Richardson Vs Chris Mills – Richardson Vs Mills…No Contest…Kick to the groin. Mills unable to continue. Intermission Middleweight Steven Minski Vs Lance Lee – Minski defs Lee via RearNakedChoke/1st Rd/@1:56 Welterweight Cody Groom Vs Quinton Davidson – Davidson (debut) defs Groom via Guillotine Choke/1st Rd/@2:23 Roy Blackburn Jr Vs Jared Thompson – Thompson defs Blackburn via TKO/1st Rd/@2:29 Featherweight Daniel Reynolds Vs Ryan Hunnell – Reynolds defs Hunnell via KO/1st Rd/@1:36...

Read more

ShoFIGHT: St Valentine’s Day Massacre Results Sponsored by Scrap Soldier Clothing

ShoFIGHT: St Valentine’s Day Massacre Results Sponsored by Scrap Soldier Clothing  SF: Facebook | Twitter | Official Site ShoFIGHT: St Valentine’s Day Massacre Results Sponsored by Scrap Soldier Clothing  MAIN EVENT: ShoFIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP Kris Dodson VS Ronnell Lewis – Lewis defs Dodson via TKO/Verbal Tap/ 1st Rd @1:02 and New Heavyweight Champion  CO-MAIN EVENT ShoFIGHT BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP Moshon Scott VS Yerrick White – White defs Scott via TKO/Verbal/ 1st Rd @2:39 New ShoFIGHT Bantamweight Champion  ShoFIGHT LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP Robert Madison VS Shaun Caswell – Caswell defs Madison via Unanimous Decision New ShoFIGHT Light Heavyweight Champion  ShoFIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP Matt Evans VS James Curtis – Evans defs Curtis via Unanimous Decision and New ShoFIGHT Flyweight Champion  ShoFIGHT WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP Zane Schmeeckle VS Max Humphrey – Schmeeckle defs Humphrey via Split Decision ans New ShoFIGHT Welterweight Champion 185-Steven Minski VS Austin Kados – Minski defs Kadow via Heel hook/1st Rd @2:43 – Ryan Hunnell VS HD Hessler – Hessley defs Hunnell...

Read more

ShoFIGHT: St Valentine’s Day Massacre

ShoFIGHT: St Valentine’s Day Massacre ShoFIGHTS 49th event St. Valentine’s Day Massacre returns to Springfield, Mo.@Catalyst Sports Academy, Saturday February 13th. ShoFIGHTS has put together an outstanding card with high standard fighters, wrestlers, Kickboxers, Brawlers & Martial Artists out of the Midwest region. This epic card is guaranteed to deliver pure excitement for the fans from the 417 area. Fans can pick up FREE tickets @Catalyst Sports Academy in Springfield, Mo. & both TR Fitness and Legacy Gold & Diamond Exchange in Branson, Mo. Anyone unavailable to pick up in person can pay shipping & handling @shofight.com & tickets will be shipped directly to them. MAIN EVENT RONNELL LEWIS VS KRIS DODSON Former OU Sooners & NFL standout Ronnell Lewis (4-0) puts his undefeated record on the line when he steps in the cage to face Heavyweight slugger Kris Dobson (3-1) for the vacant ShoFIGHT...

Read more

ShoFIGHT: RESOLUTION Results Sponsored by Scrap Soldier Clothing

ShoFIGHT: RESOLUTION Results Sponsored by Scrap Soldier Clothing  SF: Facebook | Twitter | Official Site ShoFIGHT: RESOLUTION Results Sponsored by Scrap Soldier Clothing . ShoFIGHT Fight Card Main Event Mitchell Adams (6-0) vs Shaun Caswell (7-4) – LT weight – Caswell defs Adams via TKO/Verbal TapOut/ 1st Rd/ @:12 Co-Main Event Andrew Siegismund (10-4) vs Justin Yacko (8-8) – Featherweight – Siegismund defs Yacko via Guillotine Choke/ 3rd Rd/@2:04 David Lee (1-1) vs Joe Greene (2-0) – Featherweight – Greene defs Lee via Shoulder Injury/ unable to answer 3rd rd Nate Sawyer (0-1) vs Brian Mitchell (1-0) – Welterweight – Mitchell defs Sawyer via TKO/ 1st Rd/ @1:33 Tre Jennings (0-0) vs Kenneth Hooten (1-2) – Welterweight – Jennings defs Hooten via TKO/ 1ST rd/ @:07 Stephanie Hull (3-6) vs Miranda Maverick (3-0) -118lbs – Maverick defs Hull Via ArmBar/ 1st Rd/ @ 1:16 Andy Thompson (0-0) vs Nick Guzman (0-0) – Welterweight – Intermission Daniel Evans...

Read more

ShoFIGHT Undisputed: LIVE RESULTS (Sponsored by Scrap Soldier Clothing)

ShoFIGHT Undisputed: LIVE RESULTS (Sponsored by Scrap Soldier Clothing) HR @Jimmy_Baker34 is reporting the ShoFight ‘UNDISPUTED’ quick results live from the Catalyst Sports Academy in Springfield, MO. ——————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– ShoFIGHT Featherwieght Championship: Adam ‘the Stink’ Mink (6-1, Branson Fight Club) vs Andrew ‘the Beast’ Siegismund (11-3, Beast MMA) – New ShoFIGHT Featherweight Champion Adam Mink defs Andrew Seigismund via Unanimous Decision Andrew ‘the Typhoon’ Terhune (3-1, Team Pitbull) vs Brandon Bailey (4-2, Blacklock’s Vale Tudo) – Featherweight – Terhune defs Bailey Triangle Choke 2nd rd @ 2:16 Julian Contreras (1-1, COBRA MMA) vs Zane Schmeeckle (4-1, Hybrid Martial Arts) – Welterweight – Schmeeckle defs Contreras via Unanimous Decision Steven Minski (1-3, Hybrid MMA) vs Matthew Cameron (1-1, Indy) – light heavy – Minski def Cameron via Armbar 2nd Rd @2:13 Maddie Reid (1-0, Team Pitbull) vs Miranda Maverick (1-0, Springfield Fight Club) – Women’s Flyweight – Maverick defs Reid...

Read more

BRAWL INC ExciteNight / SHOFIGHT Grand Prix: LIVE RESULTS (Sponsored by Scrap Soldier Clothing)

BRAWL INC ExciteNight / SHOFIGHT Grand Prix: LIVE RESULTS (Sponsored by Scrap Soldier Clothing) HR @Jimmy_Baker34 is reporting the Brawl Inc ‘EXCITENIGHT’ & ShoFIGHT ‘GRAND PRIX’ quick results live from the Branson Central Dinner Theatre Branson, Missouri ——————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– ShoFIGHT GRAND PRIX Featherweight  Shane Crider (Cobra MMA) VS Ryan Hunnell (Hostile Family) – Crider defs Hunnell via RearNakedChoke/1st Rd/@:23 Featherweight Alex Rhyklya (Hybrid MMA) VS Andrew Seigismund (Beast MMA) – Seigismund def Rhyklya via Guillotine /1st Rd/@2:33 Featherweight Joe Greene (JBH) VS David Lee Hull (Cobra MMA) – Greene defs Hull via Unanimous Decision SCRAP SOLDIER FIGHT GEAR FEATURED FIGHT: Hunter Edwards(Ludus BJJ) VS Noah Sanders(Glory My Grove) – Sanders defs Edwards via TKO/Strikes/3rd Rd/@1:30 Kevin Cohen Vs Jason Barlow (K1) – Cohen defs Barlow via Unanimous Decision Lacey McDaniel Vs Courtney Stowe (K1)  – Stowe defs McDaniel via Unanimous Decision James Bacon Vs Adam Mink (K1) –...

Read more