Category Archives: Hardrock MMA

HR’s FIGHTS OF THE WEEK

      FIGHTERS LOOKING TO MAKE A NAME FOR THEMSELVES ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–   HARD KNOCKS 37 – June 13 09:00 PM ET (GFL.TV) Zach Snyder (1-0) Canuckles MMA VS Chris Gomez (0-0) Wand Fight Team Gomez ended his amateur career as the TUFF-N-UFF Lightweight Champion defending the Title one time. Snyder ended his amateur career as a Hard Knocks and Rage Fighting Series Featherweight Champion.   LEGACY FC 31 – June 13 10:00 PM ET (AXS TV) Bubba Bush (7-2) Brazos Valley MMA VS Alfonso Gonzales (6-0) Northwest Elite Bush was set to fight Roger Narvaez but was canceled due to Narvaez getting the call to the UFC. Bush now will defend his Middleweight Title versus Alfonso Gonzales. Gonzales fighting out of Tacoma Washington comes into this fight with 3 KO/TKO, 2 Submissions & 1 Decision since joining the pro ranks. Winner of multi...

Read more

Hardrock MMA 59: Live Results Courtesy of BluegrassMMA

Hardrock MMA 59 is going down tonight at the The Center for Rural Development 2292 South Highway 27, Somerset, Kentucky (View Map · Get Directions) and Gary Thomas of BluegrassMMA.com [Facebook] is covering the action and reporting the results live as they unfold! ———————————- ———————————- ———————————- Jason Perry defeats Thomas Johnson at 2:36 Round 2 via Submission (Armbar) Brandon Campbell defeats Wesley Smith at 1:09 Round 1 via KO (Headkick) Garrett Myers defeats Jarrod George at 00:41 Round via Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Austin Snead defeats Derrick Spruill at 00:40 Round 1 via KO (Punch) Dustin Short defeats Dylan Osterman at 1:36 Round 2 via Submission (Rear Naked Short) Cat Silva defeats Jamie Smith at 00:48 Round 1 via Knockout (Punch) Gerald Yinger defeats Michael Taylor via Split  Decision (30-27, 29-28, 28-29) David Pinkston defeats Jon Franklin at 1:03 Round 1 via Knockout (Punch) Adam Fritz def Bobby Rudder at 00:23 Round 1...

Read more

Hardrock MMA 58 Live Results

TeamMadHouse member Kahri Richardson is reporting the action live from the Sloan Convention Center 1021 Wilkinson Trce, Bowling Green, Kentucky View Map · Get Directions Terry Coulter defeats Chris Baskerville via TKO (Strikes) @1:11 Rd1 Dylan Osterman defeats Eric Gant via TKO (Strikes) @1:05 Rd1 Ashley Hunt defeats Michael Fennimore via RNC @1:56 Rd1 Raquel Brown defeats Rosa Shanks-Smith via RNC @2:10 Rd1 Vehab Cuturic defeats Tristan Keller via RNC @0:28 Rd1 Kevin Harmon defeats Mason Kilmon via Unanimous Decision Brian Kerr defeats Chad Sermon via KO @0:20 Rd1 Jonathon Clark defeats Alex Hacker via Triangle @1:47 Rd3 TJ Cowan defeats Johnnie Shelton via Unanimous Decision Daniel Blankenship defeats Brandon Stinson via Armbar @1:02 Rd2 Derek Smith defeats Jeremy Carnes via TKO @0:22 Rd1 Ricky Jones defeats Jeremy Young via RNC @0:36 Rd1 Nate Maness defeats Jason Blackford via RNC @2:55 Rd1 Dusty Stengel defeats Braedon Ward via Split Decision...

Read more

Hardrock MMA 57 Results

Hardrock MMA 57 Results Paroquet Springs Conference Centre 395 Paroquet Springs Conference Centre, Shepherdsville, Kentucky 40165 View Map · Get Directions Sept 21/2013 TeamMadHouse member Kahri Richardson [twitter] is reporting the action as it unfolds —————— Joshua Taz Ferguson def Jason Carrier via RNC at 39 seconds in the first round Que Parks def Brandon Hurst via Triangle at 2:14 in rd 3 David Crowe def Terry Coulter by UD all judges scored it 29-28. David is now the Hardrock MMA Featherweight Champ Josh Dominguez def Brandon Ress via armbar at 1:25 in round 1 and won the title named hardrock mma champion at 155 Brandon Howard def Jason Bryant Doctor Stoppage due to a cut at 3:15 in round 1 Mitchell Guzman def Thomas Rose by guillotine at 54 sec in rd 1 Daniel Blankenship def Jonathan Pryor by UD Jonathan Franklin def Rocky...

Read more

Hardrock MMA 56 Somerset – results

Hardrock MMA 56 Somerset   5/18/13 [PHOTO ALBUM]  by Bluegrass MMA Jonathan Byerly defeats Jeremy Philpot at 2:26 Round 1 via Submission (Armbar) Nathan Maness defeats Eric Jarvis via Unanimous Decision Chris Hansford defeats Aaron Gabbard at 2:19 Round 1 via Submisson (Rear Naked Choke) Austin Jones defeats Shawn Blair at 2:43 Round 1 via TKO (Strikes) Brennon Witcher defeats Scott Henderson at 1:12 Round 1 via Knockout Andre Rodriguez defeats Ryan Roark at 2:05 Round 1 via Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Zane Powell defeats Justin Caldwell at 00:53 Round 1 via Submission (Strikes) Aaron Walden defeats Michael Taylor at  00:37 Round 2 via Knockout Jeff Popplewell vs. Jacob Byrd was ruled no contest before fight started (Popplewell Injured) Jarrod George defeats Zach Northrup at 1:15 Round 1 via Submission (Guillotine) Jason Williams defeats RC White via Unanimous Decision BJ Duncan defeats Ashley Hunt at 1:05...

Read more