Category Archives: GFL.tv

CFFC 44: Bezerra v Makashvili Results

CFFC 44: Bezerra v Makashvili  [iPPV LINK] Levan “The Hornet” Makashvili defeats Alexandre “Popo” Bezerra via UD (49-46×2, 50-45) Sideco Honorio defeats Darren “The Mean One” Mima via 1st round Achilles Lock (2:54) Johnson Jajoute defeats Timothy Kunkel via 2nd round TKO (1:37) Lester Caslow defeats Justin Dalton via 1st round Guillotine (2:11) Jared “Flash” Gordon defeats Cory Bleaken via UD (29-28 x 2, 30-27) Anthony “The Animal” Terrell defeats Brett “Young Blood Martinez via 2nd round submission to strikes (2:51) Claudio Ledesma defeats Dave Morgan via 1st round #RNC (2:49) Stephen Regman defeats Shelby “ShoGun” Graham via UD Jeremiah Wells defeats Bradley “Featherstone” Desir via 2nd round RNC (4:35) Tim Lutke defeats Donte Wade via UD (30-26 x 2, 29-27) Troy Whittman defeats Ricky Nuno via 3rd rd TKO (1:45) Jim Jordan defeats Greg Quarantello via 1st round submission Shawn Teed defeats Caleb Michaels via...

Read more

Roshambo MMA 4 Results & IPPV Link

Roshambo MMA 4 Results iPPV Link http://www.gfl.tv/event/Fight/MMA/Roshambo-MMA-4/2691 Jay Cobain defeats Dean Purdon via UD Megan Anderson defeats Zoie Shreweis via 1st rd ArmBar Eli Ronaldo defeats Joel Miller via 1st rd Triangle ArmBar Matt Eland defeats Darcy Vendy via 1st rd TKO Taela Kelly vs Matt Darke is a No Contest Aden “Strike” Hawke vs. Brandon Jones Greg Atzori defeats Brad Terrey via 2nd rd Guillotine Mick Lurrigan defeats Ben Porter via UD Marko Lukac defeats Tahiwi Sellars-McGee via UD Keohu Smith defeats Marcus Galloway via 1st rd TKO Kimo Smith defeats Leki Tuitupou via UD...

Read more

Ultimate Reno Combat 49 Results & iPPV Link

Ultimate Reno Combat 49   iPPV link http://www.gfl.tv/event/Fight/MMA/Ultimate-Reno-Combat-49/2646 Danny Ramirez vs. Delorean “D-lo” Heaivilin – Heaivilin defeats Ramirez via TKO RD1  Ray Radtke vs. Anthony “12 Gauge” Lopez – Radtke defeats Lopez via RNC RD2 @2:45 Andrew “X” Lipp vs. Aarason Perry – Perry defeats Lipp via Unanimous Decision  Jamario Mulder vs. Austin Brannum – Mulder defeats Brannum via Armbar RD2 @2:14 Trevor Polhamus vs. Nick Gifford – Gifford defeats Polhamus via TKO RD1 @3:00 Shawn Shaw vs. Jeston “Kumo” Bates – Shaw defeats Bates via Tap to Strikes RD1 @2:59 Cody Hayes vs. Kurt Walsh – Walsh def Hayes via RNC RD1 @2:59 Trevor Morris vs. Dillon Moore – Moore defeats Morris via RNC RD1 @0:23 Casey Roof vs. Ryan Rowley James Mulder vs. Ivan Rodriguez – Rodrigues defeats Mulder via Verbal Tap RD2 @2:58 Damonte Blackmon vs. Andrew Chavez – Chavez defeats Blackmon via Gogoplata RD1 @2:50...

Read more

King’s Birthday Celebration: Greskiewicz vs Carper Results & iPPV Link

King’s Birthday Celebration: Greskiewicz vs Carper iPPV link http://www.gfl.tv/event/Fight/MuayThai/Kings-Birthday-Celebration-Greskiewicz-vs-Carper/2492 Phanuwat “Coke” Chunhawat vs. Carlos Lopez – Chunhawat def Lopez via Unanimous Decision  WMC 140 Title  Justin “The Purple People Eater” Greskiewicz vs. Jeremy Carper  – Greskiewicz def Carper via Ref Stopage RD3 WMC 147 Title  Caleb Archer vs. Ahmet Kayretli – Kayretli def Archer via Unanimous Decision WMC 135 Title  Asa Ten Pow vs. Neil Mustafa – Pow def Mustafa via Unanimous Decision  Evan Reed vs. Jonathan George – Reed def George via KO RD2 Kelly Huston vs. Greg Rowe – Rowe def Huston via Injury Stoppage  Rudy Felix vs. Jared “Diamond” Tipton – Felix def Tipton via Unanimous Decision   Alan Hargrove vs Brian Hansen – Hansen def Hargrove via Unanimous Decision  Joey Hernandez vs Namron Bibbens – Hernandez def Bibbens via a Decision  Rolando Valdez vs. Pablo Garcia – Valdez def via Unanimous Decision  Gianna Smith vs. Diana Metzger – Metzger def...

Read more

Live MMA, KICKBOXING, MUAY THAI AND BOXING on GFL.tv this week, Don’t miss the action

Live BOXING on GFL.tv this week, Don’t miss the action Program Lineup Through Monday November 3 Date Sport Event Price Tue Oct 28 6:00PM ET Boxing 2015 Elite Canadian Championships – ALL 9 SESSIONS $75.00 Tue Oct 28 6:00PM ET Boxing 2015 Elite Canadian Championships – Session 1 $9.99 Wed Oct 29 1:00PM ET Boxing 2015 Elite Canadian Championships – Session 2 $9.99 Wed Oct 29 7:00PM ET Boxing 2015 Elite Canadian Championships – Session 3 $9.99 Thu Oct 30 1:00PM ET Boxing 2015 Elite Canadian Championships – Session 4 $9.99 Thu Oct 30 7:00PM ET Boxing 2015 Elite Canadian Championships – Session 5 $9.99 Fri Oct 31 1:00PM ET Boxing 2015 Elite Canadian Championships – Session 6 $9.99 Fri Oct 31 7:00PM ET Boxing 2015 Elite Canadian Championships – Session 7 $9.99 Sat Nov 1 1:00PM ET Boxing 2015 Elite Canadian Championships – Session...

Read more

Hard Knocks Fighting Championship 38 Results & Photos

Hard Knocks Fighting Championship 38 Results Davidson Photography [PHOTO ALBUM] Ryan Dickson vs. Dave Mazany – Lightweight Title Fight  Dickson defeats Mazany via TKO RD2 Clay Davidson vs Todd Stoute – Davidson defeats Stoute via  Guillotine RD1  Louie Grover vs. Shai Lindsey – Lindsey defeats Grover via TKO RD1  Mike O’Neill vs. Craig Shintani – Shintani defeats O’Nell via TKO RD1  AMMY Troy Dunne vs. Lucus Greer – Dunne defeats Greer via Kimura RD1   Justin Basra vs. Clay Dixon – Basra defeats Dixon via Unanimous Decision  Mac Laursen vs. Sterling Michetti – Laursen defeats Michetti via Unanimous Decision  Dauda Keita vs. Nick Burnham – Lightweight Title fight Burnham defeats Ketia via Unanimous Decision  Idriss Animashaun vs. Damien Dimarco – Animashaun defeats Dimarco via Armbar RD1 @2:08...

Read more

Sparta Combat League – Summer Brawl Results

Sparta Combat League – Summer Brawl 6/29/14 “Big” Steve Paprocki vs. Eric Kapp Brandon Heredia vs. Ben Lugo Justin Tanke vs. Louis Desantis Laura Dettman vs. Mallory Martin Donald Pierce vs. Art Petrosyan Adam Hayes vs. Adam Taufmann Alonso Garcia vs. “Gentleman” Joe Miles Brian Scraper vs. Chris “Head Trauma” Trammel Samantha Gilliland vs. Courtney King Ian Heinisch vs. Jonathan Coxe Zac Riley vs. Aaron Trujillo Event can be purchased anytime before or after the event at GFL.TV http://www.gfl.tv/event/Fight/MMA/Sparta-Combat-League–Summer-Brawl/2431 The World Leader In Local MMA News – MMAmadhouse.com...

Read more

Showdown Fights 14 Results

 Showdown Fights 14 6/28/14 Jan “The Janimal” Jorgensen vs. Benjamin “Maniac” Fuimaono – Jorgensen defs Fuimaono via Darce Choke 1st Rd @ 1:13 “Cassius” Clay Collard vs. Nick Compton – Collard defs Compton via Unanimous Decision 30-27X3 DeAnna “The Argentine Assaissin” Bennett vd Colleen “The Beautiful Disaster” Schneider – Bennett defs Scheider via RearNakedChoke 1st Rd @ 3:02 David “Play Time” Putvin vs. Brian Thomas – Putvin defs Thomas via Triangle Choke 1st Rd @ 1:20 Seantee “The Predator” Williams vs. Rhett Morehouse – Williams defs Morehouse via KO/TKO RD2 @??? Kensai “Alpha Wave” Sato vs. Craig “The Boss” Ross – Ross defs Sato via RearNakedChoke 3rd Rd @3:55 “Stormin” Eric Tillotson vs. Eti Palu – Palu defs Tillotson via TKO/punches 1st Rd @:35 Austin Miller vs. Brad Darrington – Darrington defs Miller via Unanimous Decision 30-27 30-26 30-27 Veta Arteaga vs. Kaytlin “Katniss” Neil – Neil defs Arteaga via Split Decision 29-28 Neil,...

Read more

CFFC 37: Anyanwu vs Bell Results

          CFFC 37: Anyanwu vs Bell 6/29/14 Azunna “The 8th Wonder” Anyanwu def Keith “Bad News” Bell via KO RD1 @2:22 CFFC Heavyweight Title fight  Bill “Mr Perfect” Algeo def Mike “Popezilla” Pope via RNC RD1 @2:51  Julio Rosario def Brandon Inskeep via Arm Triangle RD2 @4:43 Katlyn Chookagiam def “The Professor” Rebecca Heintzman via Unanimous Decision 30-27, 29-28 (x2) Jay Haas def Evan “Kid Peligroso” Chmieleski via TKO RD1 @3:13??   Shelby “ShoGun” Graham def Vladimir “KOMA” Cerbadji  via Split Decision 30-27, 28-29, 29-28  Ricky Bandejas def Chris Piriz via Unanimous Decision 30-27 (x2), 29-28 Phil Doig def Pat White via Face Crank RD1 @4:47 Jayro Martinez def  Rob Jimenez via Unanimous Decision 30-27 (x2), 29-28 AMMY Scott Krampetz def Alex “The Silent Assassin” Sinprasith via Unanimous Decision 30-27 (x3) Jonathan Romero def Keifer “The Handy Man” Flemming via Unanimous Decision...

Read more

CFFC 36: Lyman Good v Matt Secor Results

Cage Fury Fighting Championships  36 6/21/14 Lyman “Cyborg” Good def Matt Secor via KO RD1 @4:21 Kenny “The Tooth Fairy” Foster def Andy Main via Split Decision 30-27, 27-39,29-28  Corey Bleaken def Diego Llamas via TKO RD2 @2:03 Shedrick “Chocolate Thunder” Goodridge def Eric Roncoroni via RNC RD1 @4:19? Sergio “The Savage” Da Silva def Andrew Aguilar via Unanimous Decision 30-27, 29-28(x2) Tim Lutke vs. Donte Wade RULED a NO CONTEST  RD2 @3:00 Justin Bonitatis def  Jake Anderson via TKO Ref stop to strikes RD1 @3:40  Darren “The Mean One” Mima def Claudio Ledesma via Unanimous Decision 30-27(x2), 29-28  Emmanuel “Manny” Walo def  Diego Peclat via Split Decision 29-28(x2), 28-29 Noel Arcibal def  Noell Melvis Figueroa via TKO -DOC STOP RD1 @2:59 Event can be purchased anytime before or after the event at GFL.TV http://www.gfl.tv/event/Fight/MMA/CFFC-36-Lyman-Good-v-Matt-Secor/2413 The World Leader In Local MMA News – MMAmadhouse.com...

Read more