Category Archives: CWC

Cage Warrior Combat 14 Results

Cage Warrior Combat 14   5/31/14 Cory Vom Baur def Jeff Hatton via UD Matt Kovacs def  Nate Cook via Sub RD1 @ Benny Vinson def Alex Corrales via KO RD2 @ Kina Peneunta def  Mike Devose via TKO RD1 @5:00 Andy Paves def Trent Tyler via RNC RD1 @4:14  Chris Inman def Mickey Maecinko via RNC RD1 @ Ardony Mora def Justin True via KO (Head Kick) RD1 @0:25 Lucas Regian vs Carson Frei Nathan Stolen def Jorge Gaitan via TKO RD2 @1:19 Jose Lopez def John Marc via TKO RD1 @2:06 Wyatt Guston def Jorge Montes via TKO (GNP) RD1 @2:53 Results sponsored by Klenc Kustom Mouthguards The World Leader In Local MMA News –...

Read more

Cage Warrior Combat X Results

Cage Warrior Combat X 11/16/13 Michael Oneil def Matt Howard via UD 28-29 (x2), 30-27 Dan Shaw def Dan Romero via TKO RD3 @1:47 Muay Thai  Thomas Pierce ve Jake Blaski DRAW Grappling Match Emanuel Carter def Anthony Rubio via RNC RD Tim Hester def Joe Rodriguez  via UD 26-30, 29-27(x2) Kyle Cazavos vs James Sanders  via RD1 TKO @1:09 Muay Thai Charlando Peoples vs Dustin Praxdes  DRAW Grappling Match Jose Hernandez def Leroy Rodelo via UD 29-28 (x3) Wyatt Gonzales def RJ Hoyt via RD1 Armbar @0:26 Results provided by Klench Kustom Mouthguards  The Leader In Local MMA News – MMAmadhouse.com...

Read more

Cage Warrior Combat 9 – Hayes vs Monson Results

      Cage Warrior Combat 9   11/2/13 Mike Hayes defeats Jeff Monson via 3rd round TKO Matt Kovacs defeats Maurice Smith via UD Ivan Salaverry defeats Jerome Jones via UD Ian Williams defeats DaMarques Johnson via SD Drew Brokenshire defeats Sterling Ford via UD Clint Radovich defeats Josh Hewson via 3rd round HeadKick KO Andy Paves defeats Jack Santens via 2nd round Darce Choke Gabriel Solorio defeats Jonny Gilbertson via UD Amy Davis defeats Thea Wolfe via 3rd round Armbar Aaron Martin defeats Rob Cann via 1st round Guillotine Ben Fodor defeats Zach Conn via UD Nick Ryan defeats Victor Barajas via 2nd round RNC Alex Corrales defeats Chris Wheaton via 2nd round TKO Ben Egli defeats Raven Guice via 1st round Triangle Choke  Event can be purchased anytime before or after the event at GFL.TV or http://www.gfl.tv/Events/Fight/MMA/Cage_Warrior_Combat_9__Hayes_vs_Monson/2144...

Read more

Cage Warrior Combat VII Results

Cage Warrior Combat VII    9/14/13 Ardany Mora def Jesse Nutting  via RD2 TKO @1:56 Josh Glover def Trevor Salts via TKO RD2 @1:46 Dane Newell Dane Drake via UD 29-28 (x3) Keith Boe def Jeff Holcomb  via UD 30-27 (x3) Nick Burnham def Andy Padda  via Triangle RD1 @2:55 CWC Amatuer 155  Title  Alfonso Gonzales def Carl Edwards  via Triangle RD2 @4:37 Justin Larsson def Sabah Fadai   via TKO RD3 @1:03 Frankie Orr def Eddie Blackburn via TKO RD1 @3:54   Event can be purchased anytime before or after the event at GFL.tv or http://www.gfl.tv/Events/Fight/MMA/Cage_Warrior_Combat_VII/2116...

Read more

CAGE WARRIOR COMBAT IX card

Cage Warrior Combat Cage tested, Combat Approved PRESENTS: CWC IX NOVEMBER 02, 2013 THE KENT SHOWARE CENTER 625 WEST JAMES STREET KENT, WASHINGTON 98032 DOORS OPEN AT 6:00PM FIGHTS START AT 7:00PM MILITARY & VIP RED CARPET ENTRANCE OPEN AT 5:30PM. TICKETS ONSALE NOW!   SATURDAY NOVEMBER 02, 2013 CAGE WARRIOR COMBAT AND CREW WILL TAKE OVER THE KENT SHOWARE CENTER. LEADING THE ASSAULT WILL BE NORTHWEST NATIVES MIKE “300” HAYES VS JEFF “THE SNOWMAN” MONSON. ASSISTING IN THE MISSION IS LOCAL LEGEND AND FORMER UFC HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMP MAURICE SMITH WATCH AS HE TAKES ON EVERETTS OWN MATT “THE ATTACK” KOVACS. THE CREW AT CAGE WARRIOR COMBAT DIDN’T STOP THERE, LOCAL FAVORITE AND TUF ALUMNI EDDY ELLIS WILL DO BATTLE WITH SPOKANE’S FAVORITE SON LYLE “FANCY PANTS” BEERBOHM. IF THIS ISNT ENOUGH TO GET THE MMA BONE TINGLING IN YOUR BODY MAYBE THE RETURN OF...

Read more

Cage Warrior Combat VI Result

Cage Warrior Combat VI    8/3/13 Mike Joy def  Roy Bradshaw via RNC RD1 AJ Weber def Ben Haley via TKO RD1 Brad Fullwood def Chris Wheaton  via UD Tom Wilson def Dustin Praxedes via RNC RD1 Alex Corrales def  Luis Gomez via UD 125 Title Rob Cann def Ryan Schecterson via Armbar RD3  145 Title Randy Davidson def James Davis via Arm Triangle RD2  Gagan Gill def Travis Gurno via RNC RD1  Manny Carter def RJ Hoyt via UD Fernando Heredia def  Robbie Larsen via  Majority  Chris Williams def Shane Garcia  via TKO RD1 James Trochowski def Keith Boe via Standing Guillotine RD1 Event can be purchased at anytime before or after the event at GFL.TV or http://www.gfl.tv/Events/Fight/MMA/Cage_Warrior_Combat_VI/2032...

Read more

CWC 5 Results

Cage Warrior Combat 5   6/8/13 Brock Eastman def AJ Cobb via TKO RD1 @0:49 Chris Stone def Ducan Vance via UD 30-27(x2), 29-28 Ryan Schecterson def Travis Gurno via RNC RD1 @2:06 James Davis def Levi Mann via TKO RD1 @ Ardany Mora vs Nathen Thompson via TKo RD3 @1:11 Jake Blaski def Will Montgomery via Knee Bar RD1 @1:42 Yvonne Alameda def Jamie Gonzales via Sub RD1 @ John Ragsdale vs Aaron Altstadt Andrew Ramm def Jack Santenn via Sub RD1 @3:08 Jacob Boysen def  Colby Hoffman via UD 30-27(x2), 30-26 Lupe Hudgens def Arjay Murphy via SUB RD3 @4:18 Matt Coble def  Tony Sollis via SUB RD1 @4:21 Matt Kovacs def Trent Standing via KO RD1 @2:24 Andy Paves def  Justin Larsson via SD...

Read more

Cage Warrior Combat 4 Results

Cage Warrior Combat 4    5/11/13 Darrio Mobley def  Carl Edwards  via UD  Justin Larson  def Wesley Golden via TKO RD1 @ Ken Alexander def Mike Ross via UD Amy Cadwell def  Cheryl Chan via SD 29-28 (x2), 28-29 Lonya Champion def Frankie Orr via Armbar Rd1 @ Dex Montenegro def Brett Boksa via Guillotine RD1 @4:02 Dustin Winter def  Jesse Barich via TKO RD2 @ Nate Cook def Omar Petty via TKO (did not answer bell) RD1 @5:00 Jake Blaski def  Mike Redburg  via Armbar RD1 @ Ardanay Mora def Brandon Reed via TKO RD2 @1:00 Nick Coughrin def Kevin Butler via Guillotine RD1 @ Matt Afalava def  Cody Sutherland via TKO RD2 @0:38 Travis Guerno def  Duncan Vance via Rmabar RD1 @ James Davis def Keith Boe via TKO RD1 @ Jesse Nutting def AJ Cobb via Guillotine RD2 1:07  Shaun Eastman def  Thomas Pierce Jr. via TKO RD2 @1:11 ...

Read more

CWC Pummel at the Point Results sponsored by GFL.TV

CWC Pummel at the Point  12/01/2012 Dustin Praxades  def Brad “The Pulverizer” Pole  via TAP RD1 Carl “Venom” Edwards def Koa Ramos via TKO RD1 Frankie Orr vs. Freddie Bauman via Fighter quitting RD1  Gabby Solorio def Lupe Hudgens  via UN DEC Kenneth “The Machine” Alexander  def  Chris Ensley via TKO RD1 Matt Kovacs def David Alexander via TKO RD1 Jeff holcomb def Josh Beranis via TKO RD1 Ben Blankinship def Cameron Kirbby via Armbar RD1 Breet Malone def James Pollard via RNC RD3 Andrew Ramm def  AJ Fuentes via Key Lock RD1 Event can be seen at www.GFL.TV...

Read more

Cage Warrior Combat Results sponsored by Klench Kustom Mouthguard

Cage Warrior Combat Results 10/13/12 Kyle Kautzman def Mike Savage  via Guillotine RD1 @0:50 Steve Wing def Sean Valdez via Sub Choke Rd1 @2:18 Rob Cann def Cameron Kirby via TKO RD1 @1:42 Justin Lempeck def Randy Tibbs via TKO RD 1(5:00) (Ref Stoppage) Andrew Hamm def Jason Hummell via Triangle/armbar Rd1 @0:50 Lupe Hudgens def Robert Yager via TKO RD3 @1:55 Miles Anstead def Brad Doust via TKO RD3 @3:29 Joe Hernandez def Justin Miliani via UN DEC Jared Torgeson def AJ Weber via Body Triangle RD3 @1:15 Cody Sutherland   def  Mike Gordan via Kimura RD1 @0:39...

Read more