Category Archives: Brawl Inc

Brawl INC: Collision Course – LIVE RESULTS (Sponsored by Scrap Soldier Clothing)

Brawl INC: Collision Course – LIVE RESULTS (Sponsored by Scrap Soldier Clothing) HR @Jimmy_Baker34 is reporting the Brawl Inc, COLLISION COURSE quick results live from the Branson Central 625 State Highway 165, Branson, Missouri ——————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– MAIN EVENT Brawl INC Featherweight Championship Justin Yacko Vs Andrew Terhune – Yacko defs Terhune via KO/1st Rd/@:07 CO-MAIN EVENT Middleweight Title Tavae Lewis Vs Tyler Schmidt – Lewis defs Schmidt via Unanimous Decision WMMA BOUT – Flyweight Jessica Fletcher Vs Stephanie Hull – Hull defs Fletcher via RearNakedChoke/1st Rd @1:41 FEATHERWEIGHT BOUT Bian Ziulkowski Vs Shane Crider – Crider defs Ziulkowski via TKO/ Strikes/ 1st Rd @ 1:09 MIDDLEWEIGHT BOUT Robbie Holt Vs Dylan Kennedy – Holt defs Kennedy via TKO/Ref Stoppage/ 1st rd @2:28 MIDDLEWEIGHT BOUT Lance Lee Vs TJ Methvin – Methvin defs Lee via Armbar/ 3rd Rd @.49 LIGHTWEIGHT BOUT Mario Reynaga Vs George Still – Reynaga defs Stills TKO/Strikes/ 1st...

Read more

BRAWL INC ExciteNight / SHOFIGHT Grand Prix: LIVE RESULTS (Sponsored by Scrap Soldier Clothing)

BRAWL INC ExciteNight / SHOFIGHT Grand Prix: LIVE RESULTS (Sponsored by Scrap Soldier Clothing) HR @Jimmy_Baker34 is reporting the Brawl Inc ‘EXCITENIGHT’ & ShoFIGHT ‘GRAND PRIX’ quick results live from the Branson Central Dinner Theatre Branson, Missouri ——————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– ShoFIGHT GRAND PRIX Featherweight  Shane Crider (Cobra MMA) VS Ryan Hunnell (Hostile Family) – Crider defs Hunnell via RearNakedChoke/1st Rd/@:23 Featherweight Alex Rhyklya (Hybrid MMA) VS Andrew Seigismund (Beast MMA) – Seigismund def Rhyklya via Guillotine /1st Rd/@2:33 Featherweight Joe Greene (JBH) VS David Lee Hull (Cobra MMA) – Greene defs Hull via Unanimous Decision SCRAP SOLDIER FIGHT GEAR FEATURED FIGHT: Hunter Edwards(Ludus BJJ) VS Noah Sanders(Glory My Grove) – Sanders defs Edwards via TKO/Strikes/3rd Rd/@1:30 Kevin Cohen Vs Jason Barlow (K1) – Cohen defs Barlow via Unanimous Decision Lacey McDaniel Vs Courtney Stowe (K1)  – Stowe defs McDaniel via Unanimous Decision James Bacon Vs Adam Mink (K1) –...

Read more

BRAWL INC “Meltdown”: LIVE RESULTS – Sponsored by Scrap Soldier Clothing

BRAWL INC “Meltdown”: LIVE RESULTS (Sponsored by Scrap Soldier Clothing) HR @Jimmy_Baker34 is reporting the Brawl Inc. MELTDOWN quick results from the Branson Central Theatre in Branson, Missouri   ——————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– BRAWL INC: MELTDOWN  Main Event Brawl INC Bantamweight Championship  Dylan Wilson (6-1) Vs. Yerick “The Inforcer” White (7-3) – White defs Wilson via TKO/ 1st Rd/ @ :48 (New Brawl INC Bantamweight Champion) Co-Main Event  Brawl INC Middleweight Championship  Darrick Elmore(4-1) Vs. Fred Moore (8-0) – Moore defs Elmore via RNC/ 2nd Rd/ @ 1:32 (New Brawl INC Middleweight Champion) Steven Minski (0-0) vs. Trey Collions (1-1) – Middleweight – Minksi defs Collions via TKO/Ref Stoppage 1st Rd/ @ 1:38 Eric Romero (0-0) Vs. Julian Contreras (1-0) – Welterweight – Romero defs Contreras via TKO/ 1st rd/ @ 2:30 Darrin Bentley (0-2) Vs. Ryan Hunnell (0-8) – Featherweight – Bentley defs Hunnell via Kimura/ 1st Rd/...

Read more

BRAWL INC: WYLD STALLYNS – LIVE RESULTS (Sponsored by Scrap Soldier Clothing)

BRAWL INC: WYLD STALLYNS – LIVE RESULTS (Sponsored by Scrap Soldier Clothing) HR @Jimmy_Baker34 is reporting the Brawl Inc. “Wyld Stallyns” LIVE RESULTS from the Branson Central Theatre Club 625 State Highway 165, Branson, Missouri  Be sure to follow HR @Jimmy_Baker34 on Periscope and Twitter for live broadcasts and interviews ——————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– Main Event BRAWL INC Heavyweight Championship: 12. Rob Hall (BFC) vs Max McNeely (Gladiator MMA) – McNeely defs Hall via Kimura/1st Rd/@1:39 (Defending Champion) Co-Main Event BRAWL INC Light-Heavyweight Championship: 11. Jordan Brackins (Fighters Gym) vs Frank Cortez (Darkhorse) – Brackins defs Cortez via TKO/Ref Stoppage/2nd Rd/@2:08 New Brawl Inc Light Heavyweight Champion 10. Chris Heavner (Archaic Ways) vs Mario Reynaga (BFC) – 145lbs – Reynaga defs Heavner via RNC/2ND Rd/@1:15 9. Noah Sanders (GLORY Mt Grove) vs Shaun Swisher – 145lbs – Sanders defs Swisher via TKO/Ref Stoppage/1st Rd/:49 8. Kara McSpadden (Darkhorse) vs Cassia Schmeeckle (Hybrid) – Flyweight – McSpadden...

Read more

Branson Brawl Results

Branson Brawl Results Coming to the Branson Convention Center on May 9th, ‘Branson Brawl,’ an evening of Professional and Amateur Mixed Martial Arts presented by Rumble Time Promotions in association with ShoFIGHT MMA; AMATEUR CARD Clay Crisswell vs. Frankie McChristian – Crisswell defs McChristian via TKO 3rd Rd @:14 Bradley Toth vs. Arvin Brad Light – Toth defs Brad via Verbal Submission/Injury 1stRd @1:03 Charlie Walls vs. David Crabb – Walls defs Crabb via RNC 1st Rd @1:22 Robbie Holt vs. Boyce Bennett – Holt defs Bennett via Triangle Choke/Ref Stoppage 3rd Rd @1:02 (UPDATE: This bout has been changed to a No Contest by the bout management federation due to ref error) Michelle Ray vs. Cassie Schmeekle Flyweight (canceled) Justin Yacko vs. Alex Rykhlya – Rykhlya defs Yacko via RNC 1stRd @2:06 Rodrigo Contreras vs. Seth Golay – Golay defs Contreras via TKO 1st Rd @1:45 Michael Graves vs....

Read more

BRAWL INC: DEMOLITION Results Sponsored by Scrap Soldier Clothing

[adsenseyu1 BRAWL INC: DEMOLITION Results Sponsored by Scrap Soldier Clothing  ‘BRAWL INC: DEMOLITION.’ January 17th at Branson Central Theater in Branson, MO Tickets On Sale Now at www.shofight.com. Chris Mitchell vs. Marco Hutch – Hutch defs Mitchell via Split Decision Michael Graves vs. Ray Allard –  Graves defs Allard via Triangle Choke/ 2nd Rd/ 1:38 New Brawl Inc Flyweight Champ Michael Graves Julian Contreras vs Brian Jones – Contreras defs Jones via TKO/Ref Stoppage 2nd Rd @1:36 George Still vs. Andrew Siegismund – Siegismund defs Still via Triangle Choke/ 2nd Rd/ @2:44 Harley Heavner vs. Blake Robbins – Robbins defs Heavner via RearNakedChoke/ 1st Rd @2:59 Gregory Wilson vs. Hunter Edwards – Edwards defs Wilson via ArmBar/ 1st Rd @:38 Josh Oxenreider vs. Cody King – Oxenreider defs King via Split Decision John Beemer vs. Justin Yacko – Yacko defs Beemer via TKO/Ref Stoppage/ 1st Rd/ @1:40 Lance Lee vs Ron Bata – Bata defs Lee...

Read more

ShoFRIGHT: Apocalypse – LIVE RESULTS & iPPV Stream Link

HR Baker is reporting the action live from ShoFRIGHT Apocalypse at The Radisson 120 S Wildwood Dr, Branson, Missouri Buy the iPPV [HERE] ——————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————– Buy the iPPV [HERE] 1. Keegan McKibben vs Noah Sanders – 155lbs – Sanders defs McKibben via UD (Grappling)  2. Tina Terrill Brown vs Katie Collins –  Collins defs Brown via Head/Arm Choke 3rdRd @:50  (Grappling)  3. Ryan Hunnel vs George Still (155) – Still defs Hunnel via Americana 1st Rd @1:44 4. Chris Heavner vs Ron ‘the Wolverine’ Bata – 170lbs – Bata defs Heavner via RearNakedChoke 1st Rd @ 2:23 5. Frankie McChristian vs Zane Schmeekle – 155lbs – Schmeekle defs McChristian via TKO/Refs Stoppage 1st Rd @ 1:41 6. John Beemer vs Darrin Bentley – 145lbs – Beemer defs Bentley via Triangle Choke 1st Rd @1:54 7.  BRAWL INC Featherweight Championship: Andrew Siegismund vs Adam ‘the Stink’ Mink – Mink defs Siegismund via KO/Liver Kick 3rd Rd @:09 8. BRAWL INC...

Read more

Brawl Inc.: EVOLUTION Results

Brawl Inc.: EVOLUTION 8/9/14 Grappling – Keegan McKibben vs. John Davis – McKibben defs Davis via Darce Choke 3rd Rd @ 2:28 Wes Blakey vs. George Still – Stills defs Blakey TKO/ Ref Stoppage 1st Rd @ 1:11 Darrin Benley vs. Mario Reynaga – Reynaga defs Benley via KO 2nd Rd 2:21 Harley Heavner vs. Datrick Elmore – Heavner defs Elmore via Triangle Choke 1st Rd @ 2:36 Dale Froling vs. Joey Scanlan – Scanlan defs Froling Via ArmBar 1st Rd @ 1:18 Josh Casper vs. Brad Diaz – Diaz defs Casper via Americana 1st Rd @ 1:53 Brett Smith vs. Arvin Brad – Smith defs Brad via KO 1st Rd :36 BRAWL INC. HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP Jesse Jones vs. Rob Hall – Hall defs Jones via KO 1st Rd @ :40...

Read more

Brawl Inc. – Adrenaline Rush Results

Brawl Inc. – Adrenaline Rush 5/10/14 Charles Brown defeats Lance Lee via 1st round RNC (1:16) Chris Heavner defeats Tom Hardesty via 2nd round submission (2:45) Trumane Wrone defeats Phillip Snow via 1st round RNC (0:44) Josiah Biggs defeats Shawn Boone via 1st round TKO (2:36) Stephany Hull defeats Kara McSpadden via 1st round Ezekiel choke (2:45)  John Inahana defeats Chris Foster via 1st round RNC (2:38) Datrick Elmore defeats Chet Mellington via 1st round KO (0:13) Harley Heavner defeats Joe Davis via 1st round Kimura (1:30) George Still defeats Ruben Marin via UD Tina Terrill Brown defeats Jessica Fletcher via 1st round Guillotine (3:53) Justin Yacko defeats Reggie Pearson via 1st round TKO (1:31) Frank Cortez Rodrigo Contreras via UD Bryce Hadffecke defeats Brandon Evans via 1st round TKO (0:39)  Will Lavine defeats James Bacon via UD  Marco Hutch defeats Max Humphrey via 1st round...

Read more

LIVE boxing from Dover Downs, XFE, Buffalo Thunder on GFL TV

LIVE Boxing this weekend on GFL.tv Program Lineup Through Thursday May 15 Date Sport Event Price Fri May 9 7:00PM ET Boxing Lock vs Gonzalez – From Dover Downs $14.99 Fri May 9 7:30PM ET Boxing XFE: Martinez vs Caputo $14.99 Sat May 10 12:00PM ET MMA Ansgar Fighting League 1 $9.99 Sat May 10 7:00PM ET MMA Darwish Brothers Present EFC 11 $15.99 Sat May 10 7:00PM ET MMA XFE 42 $14.99 Sat May 10 9:00PM ET MMA Hard Knocks Fighting Championship 36 $14.99 Sat May 10 9:00PM ET MMA Brawl Inc. – Adrenaline Rush $9.99 Sat May 10 9:00PM ET Boxing Buffalo Thunder Casino – Latin Collision $9.99 Fri May 9 7:30PM ET MMA Xtreme Caged Combat – Defiant $14.99 Boxing Lock vs Gonzalez – From Dover Downs Fri May 9 7:00PM ET Click here to watch this event on GoFightLive! NEWS RELEASE Cornelius...

Read more